No photo available. Represent Albert Martinez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,802 this week

Albert Martinez (II)

Albert Martinez was born on April 19, 1963 as Alberto Pineda Muhlach. He is an actor and producer, known for May bukas pa (2009), Princess and I (2012) and Kung tayo'y magkakalayo (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Albert Martinez? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 12 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 43 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 40 people
created 31 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Albert Martinez.
8 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (93 credits)
 2014 Dyesebel (TV Series)
Prinsipe Tino
 2013 Juan Dela Cruz (TV Series)
Samuel Alejandro (2013)
 2013 My Little Juan (TV Series)
Samuel Alejandro (2013)
 2012 Born to Love You
Charles
 2011-2012 Nasaan ka, Elisa? (TV Series)
Mariano Altamira
- Cristobal and His Troops Go After Cecile (2012) ... Mariano Altamira
- Cecile Lies to Blame It All to Bruno (2012) ... Mariano Altamira
 2011 100 Days to Heaven (TV Series)
Tagabantay (Postman)
- Bart Breaks Up with Jessica and Follows His Heart (2011) ... Tagabantay (Postman)
 2011 Minsan lang kita iibigin (TV Series)
Young Jaime Sebastiano
- Lora Finally Reveals Herself to Joaquin (2011) ... Young Jaime Sebastiano (uncredited)
- The Rebels Wonder How Javier Predicted the Military's Attack (2011) ... Young Jaime Sebastiano (uncredited)
- Allondra Wants to Be Sure That Baby John Is Dead (2011) ... Young Jaime Sebastiano
- Alexander and Gabby Arm Up in a Crossfire (2011) ... Young Jaime Sebastiano
- Alexander Brings More Trouble to His Family (2011) ... Young Jaime Sebastiano
 2011 Green Rose (TV Series)
Darren Lee
- Edward Slowly Tries to Prove Lee Jong Soo's True Identity (2011) ... Darren Lee (credit only)
- Edward Insists That Jerome Delgado Is Dead (2011) ... Darren Lee (credit only)
- Lee Jong Soo Opts to Reopen Jerome Delgado's Case (2011) ... Darren Lee (credit only)
 2010 Rosario
Ship Captain
 1995-2010 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Sonny / Mr. Santelices / Jaime / ...
- Passbook (2010) ... Sonny
- Gitara (2009) ... Mr. Santelices
- Chess (2009) ... Jaime
- Bisikleta (2009) ... Arthur
- Dalandan (2008) ... Gian
 2010 Kung tayo'y magkakalayo (TV Series)
Frank Crisanto / Uno
- Finale (2010) ... Frank Crisanto
- Will This Be the End for Una Vita? (2010) ... Frank Crisanto
 2009-2010 May bukas pa (TV Series)
Enrique Rodrigo / Gonzalvo Policarpio / Gonzalgo Policarpio
- Santino Surprises Everyone (2010) ... Enrique Rodrigo / Gonzalvo Policarpio (credit only)
- Rico's Premonition about Santino Comes to Life (2010) ... Enrique Rodrigo / Gonzalvo Policarpio (credit only)
- Santino Falls in Tilde's Devious Grasp (2010) ... Enrique Rodrigo / Gonzalvo Policarpio (credit only)
- Tilde Kidnaps Joy (2010) ... Enrique Rodrigo / Gonzalvo Policarpio (credit only)
- Santino Learns about Paulo's Past (2010) ... Enrique Rodrigo / Gonzalvo Policarpio (credit only)
 2008 A Time for Us (TV Series)
Ronaldo Dimaandal
 2008 Palos (TV Series)
Salvatore (2008)
 2008 SineSerye (TV Series)
Fritz
- Patayin sa Sindak si Barbara (2008) ... Fritz
 2007 I've Fallen for You
Jonathan
 2007 Maria Flordeluna (TV Series)
Col. Leo Alicante (2007)
 2006 Numbalikdiwa
Carlos / Anton
 2006 Komiks (TV Series)
Juan Penduko
- Da adventures of Pedro Penduko (2006) ... Juan Penduko
 2006 Sa piling mo (TV Series)
Benicio (2006)
 2005 Sandalang bahay
Cesar
 2004 Astigmatism
Doc
 2003 Captain Barbell
Lagablab
 2003 Flames (Short)
 2003 Magnifico
Gerry
 2003 Ang kapitbahay
Edmund
 2002 Habang kapiling ka (TV Series)
Alejandro
 2002 Two Timer
Cholo
 2002 Laman
Omar
 2002 Pangako ng lupa (TV Movie)
 2001 The Life of Rosa
Engr. Cuevas
 2001 Abakada... Ina
Daniel
 2000 Gusto ko nang lumigaya
Orlando
 2000 The 13th Chapter
Ceasar Nero
 1999 Ekis: Walang tatakas
Gene
 1999 Sidhi
Miguel
 1999 Scorpio Nights 2
Andrew Sales
 1999 May bukas pa (TV Series)
 1998 Lea's Story
Ding
 1998 Triangle
Dave
 1998 Soft Hearts
Ron
 1997 Nang iniwan mo ako
Anton Lorenzo
 1997 Bridesmaids
Enrique Patricio
 1997 Gloria, Gloria Labandera
Dennis
 1997 Roberta
 1996 Segurista
Jake
 1996 Mumbaki
Carlos Bakayyawan
 1996 Dyesebel
Gildo
 1995 Muling umawit ang puso
Miguel
 1994 Grepor Butch Belgica Story
Friends of Butch
 1985 Bulaklak ng magdamag
Jay / Jayson
 1983 Exploitation
 1982 Diary of Cristina Gaston
Alberto
 1982 No Other Love
 1982 Mother Dear
Anjo
 1982 Story of Three Loves
Bernie
 1982 Where Love Has Gone
Aldo Asuncion
 1981 Pabling
 1981 Blue Jeans
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alberto P. Martinez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was at the peak of stardom when he eloped with his wife, Liezel. Liezel's mother Amalia Fuentes was against their relationship. The couple went to USA. See more »

Nickname:

Little

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Albert Martinez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page