STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,894,216 this week

Zdenek Martínek (1923–1999)


Zdenek Martínek was born on November 29, 1923. He was an actor, known for Nejlepsí kseft mýho zivota (1988), Oznamuje se laskam vasim (1989) and Zlati uhori (1979). He died on November 19, 1999 in Prague, Czech Republic. See full bio »

Born:

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zdenek Martínek's work have you seen?

Known For

Oznamuje se laskam vasim
Oznamuje se laskam vasim Mr. Würdisch
(1989)
Zlati uhori
Zlati uhori Janouch
(1979)
Smrt stoparek
Smrt stoparek lesník Hosek
(1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (46 credits)
 1989 Uzavreny Okruh
profesor Hulík
 1989 Oznamuje se laskam vasim
Mr. Würdisch
 1989 Dobrodruzství kriminalistiky (TV Series)
1st Inspector Lauchard
- Bertillonáz (1989) ... 1st Inspector Lauchard
 1988 Nejlepsí kseft mýho zivota (TV Movie)
Zácek
 1987 Poslední lup (Short)
Old Man
 1986 Pohádka o lidské dusi (TV Movie)
Mlynár
 1986 Synové a dcery Jakuba skláre (TV Series)
Florián
- Vandrovník - 1899 (1986) ... Florián
- V novém dome - 1924 (1986) ... Florián
- Stehování - 1938 (1986) ... Florián
- Skrýs - 1942 (1986) ... Florián
- Návrat - 1918 (1986) ... Florián
 1986 Zikmund recený Selma rysavá (TV Movie)
Biskup
 1985 Kukacka v temném lese
German doctor
 1985 O mrtvých jen dobre (TV Movie)
Vondrák
 1985 Pták Zal (TV Movie)
Zebrák
 1984 Poklad hrabete Chamaré
Mr. Bartodejský
 1984 Sestricky
Teacher
 1983 The Visitors (TV Series)
 1981 Pocítání ovecek (TV Movie)
 1981 Soví hnízdo (TV Movie)
 1980 Svítalo celou noc
Horecek
 1980 Mít tak holku na hlídání (TV Movie)
 1979 Zlati uhori (TV Movie)
Janouch
 1979 Diagnóza smrti
prof. Kovanda
 1979 Tobe hrana zvonit nebude
Clovék v davu
 1977 Blatácká povídacka (TV Movie)
Hospodár
 1977 Pan Tau (TV Series)
Zemedelec
- Poplach v oblacích (1977) ... Zemedelec
 1976 Az bude padat hvezda (TV Movie)
Vlcek
 1975 Nejmladsí z rodu Hamru (TV Series)
Cumík
- Setkání (1975) ... Cumík
- Tíha (1975) ... Cumík
- Rozchod (1975) ... Cumík
- Student (1975) ... Cumík
- Zrádce (1975) ... Cumík
 1974 Robinsonka
 1974 Pavlínka
Krupicka
 1973 Sklenená panna (TV Movie)
Soldier
 1972 Svatá noc (TV Movie)
Cantor
 1970 Po stopách krve
rotný VB
 1965 At' zije Republika
German Soldier
 1958 Poslusne hlásím
Vojenská stráz u soudu
 1957 Dobrý voják Svejk
Pacient vyprávející o skvarkách
 1955 Návsteva z oblak
Young Cooperator #1
 1953 Plavecký mariás
Kozderuv syn
 1941 Prednosta stanice
Telegrafista
 1940 Life Is Beautiful
Guest in the Atelier
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Z. Martínek
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Zdenek Martínek on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page