STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,437 this week

Sarah Jo Martin


Sarah Jo Martin was born on September 5, 1975 in Santa Monica, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Black Spring Break 2: The Sequel (2001), Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (1954) and Newhart (1982). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1250 people
created 27 Sep 2011
 
a list of 700 people
created 14 Nov 2011
 
a list of 200 people
created 06 Apr 2012
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Jo Martin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Newhart
Newhart Ranger Girl
(1986)
Who's the Boss?
Who's the Boss? Jasmine
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 1989 The Wonder Years (TV Series)
Angela
- Hiroshima, Mon Frere (1989) ... Angela
 1989 Who's the Boss? (TV Series)
Jasmine
- Your Grandmother's a Bimbo (1989) ... Jasmine
 1989 Day by Day (TV Series)
Melinda Beecham
- Out for a Stretch (1989) ... Melinda Beecham
 1987 Family Ties (TV Series)
Roger's Girlfriend
- Dream Date (1987) ... Roger's Girlfriend
 1987 Good Morning, Miss Bliss (TV Series)
- Pilot (1987)
 1986 Newhart (TV Series)
Ranger Girl
- Camp Stephanie (1986) ... Ranger Girl
 1986 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
Kristi
- Little Spies (1986) ... Kristi
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

She was in a Tim Mosley (aka "Timbaland") & Magoo music video called "We At It Again" in 2000. Aaliyah and Missy Elliott also appeared in it.

Alternate Names:

Sarah Martin

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life is crazy.... you either gotta' love and embrace it... or spend it lost in confusion... what's your choice?

Trivia:

She and her fiancé A.J. McLean of The Backstreet Boys broke off their engagement in 2002. See more »

Nickname:

Sar-Bear

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page