No photo available. Represent Bobby Martin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 93,197 this week

Bobby Martin (I)

Bobby Martin was born on June 3, 1941 in Manhattan, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Cybill (1995), Baywatch (1989) and Tarnation (2003). He was previously married to Patsy Pease. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Martin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cybill
Cybill Composer
(1995-1998)
Baywatch
Baywatch Composer
Tarnation
Tarnation Soundtrack
(2003)
The Time Guardian
The Time Guardian Soundtrack
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 1995-1998 Cybill (TV Series) (67 episodes)
- Ka-Boom! (1998)
- Don Gianni (1998) ... (as Robert Martin)
- Daddy (1998) ... (as Robert Martin)
- Farewell, My Sweet (1998) ... (as Robert Martin)
- Dream Date (1998) ... (as Robert Martin)
 1989 Baywatch (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 1995-1996 Cybill (TV Series) (composer - 5 episodes)
- To Sir, with Lust (1996) ... (composer: additional music - as Robert Martin)
- Local Hero (1995) ... (composer: additional music - as Robert Martin)
- They Shoot Turkeys, Don't They? (1995) ... (composer: additional music - as Robert Martin)
- Nice Work If You Can Get It (1995) ... (composer: additional music - as Robert Martin)
- Cybill's Fifteen Minutes (1995) ... (composer: additional music - as Robert Martin)
 1983 Bette Midler No Frills (TV Movie) (musician)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2003 Tarnation (Documentary) (writer: "After Loving You")
 1987 The Time Guardian (lyrics: "This Time I Know" - as Robert Martin) / (music: "This Time I Know" - as Robert Martin)
 1986 Fame (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- To Tilt at Windmills (1986) ... (writer: "Easy To Believe")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1997 Cybill (TV Series)
Musician
- Name That Tune (1997) ... Musician (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1985 Does Humor Belong in Music? (Video documentary)
Keys, Vocal
 1985 Video from Hell (Video)
Himself
 1984 The Dub Room Special! (Video)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert A. Martin | Robert Martin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with Patsy Pease, of a son.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Amazing!! Zappanatic
Discuss Bobby Martin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page