No photo available. Represent Pietro Martellanza? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,376 this week

Pietro Martellanza (1938–2010)

Pietro Martellanza was born on September 30, 1938 in Bolzano, Italy as Pietro Martellanz. He was an actor, known for Tears of Kali (2004), Death Walks at Midnight (1972) and Two Brothers, One Death (1968). He died on February 1, 2010 in Bolzano, Trentino-Alto Adige, Italy. See full bio »

'Black Panther' Cast on Becoming Their Characters

The members of the cast of Black Panther share the moment they became one with their characters. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Who Wore It Best at Comic-Con?

Check out some of our favorite Comic-Con cosplayers, who in some cases looked every bit as good as their inspirations.

Compare cosplayers with their inspirations

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 97 people
created 06 Jun 2014
 
a list of 44 people
created 14 Mar 2015
 
a list of 222 people
created 20 Oct 2015
 
a list of 77 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pietro Martellanza's work have you seen?

Known For

Tears of Kali
Tears of Kali Lars Eriksson (segment "Poona, India 1983")
(2004)
Death Walks at Midnight
(1972)
Two Brothers, One Death
Two Brothers, One Death Dan Blake / Capt. Bly / Ringo
(1968)
Due croci a Danger Pass
Due croci a Danger Pass Alex Mitchell
(1967)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2012 Debris Documentar (Video)
 2009 Melancholie der Engel
Heinrich (as Peter Martell)
 2004 Tears of Kali
Lars Eriksson (segment "Poona, India 1983") (as Peter Martell)
 2004 Ugly She-Male Trouble (Short)
 2003 Tanzwut: Nein Nein (Short)
Gangster
 2002 Killer Barbys vs. Dracula
Falso Dracula (as Peter Martell)
 1991 À la poursuite de Barbara (Short) (as Peter Martell)
 1987 Tenerezza (as Peter Martel) (rumored)
 1986 Momo
Grauer Herr (uncredited)
 1976 Safari Express
Howard Spring (as Peter Martell)
 1976 Street People
Pano
 1974 La pazienza ha un limite... noi no!
'Pupo' Bill McDonald (as Peter Martel)
 1974 Die Stoßburg (as Peter Martell)
 1972 Death Walks at Midnight
Stefano (as Peter Martell)
 1972 The French Sex Murders
Antoine Gottvalles (as Peter Martell)
 1971 His Name Was Sam Walbash, But They Call Him Amen
Peter Martell (uncredited)
 1971 Hero Called Allegria
Kid 'Pot' Potter / Allegria / Cheerful (as Peter Martell)
 1971 Deserto di fuoco
Bill (as Peter Martell)
 1970 The Unholy Four
Silver (as Peter Martell)
 1970 The Bloody Judge
Barnaby (as Peter Martell)
 1969 Forgotten Pistolero
Rafael Garcia (as Peter Martell)
 1969 Barbagia (La società del malessere)
Antonio Masala (as Peter Martell)
 1969 Probabilità zero
Sam the Brit
 1968 Il lungo giorno del massacro
Joe Williams (as Peter Martell)
 1968 May God Forgive You... But I Won't
Jack Smart (as Peter Martell)
 1968 God Made Them... I Kill Them
Don Luis del la Vega / Rod Douglas (as Peter Martell)
 1968 Long Days of Hate
Tony Guy (as Peter Martell)
 1968 Banditi a Milano
The Protector (as Peter Martell)
 1968 Two Brothers, One Death
Dan Blake / Capt. Bly / Ringo (as Peter Martell)
 1967 Black Tigress
Rod (as Peter Martell)
 1967 Come rubare un quintale di diamanti in Russia
Alain (as Peter Martell)
 1967 Omicidio per appuntamento
Car mechanic (as Peter Martell)
 1967 Due croci a Danger Pass
Alex Mitchell (as Peter Martell)
 1967 The Cobra
Mike Rand (as Peter Martell)
 1967 Fury of Johnny Kid
Rodrigo Campos (as Peter Martell)
 1966 2 once di piombo (as Peter Martell)
 1966 Arizona Colt
Rancher (uncredited)
 1966 War Between the Planets
Dubrowski (as Peter Martell)
 1965 The Myth
Delinquente (as Peter Martell)
 1963 Il comandante
Giovane ufficiale (as Peter Martell)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michel Marcel | Peter Martel | Peter Martell | Pietro Martellanz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as sailor, model and stunt performer.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page