No photo available. Represent Wendy Martel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,864 this week

Wendy Martel

Wendy Martel was born August 21, 1962 in Pasadena, California. She worked in local theater from a young age, continuing to act through high school. She then attended Scripps College, and went on to star in many musicals at local playhouses. Then, in October 1990, Wendy married Kenny Vilkin. They moved to Washington state to start a family. Wendy ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 218 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wendy Martel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2012 Final Witness (TV Series)
Sandy
- Fatal Devotion (2012) ... Sandy
 1998 Inconceivable
Patient (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Wendy Martel-Vilkin

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Both Pamela Ross and Nicole Rio attended Wendy's wedding a few years after they filmed Sorority House Massacre (1986). See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Wendy Martel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page