No photo available. Represent Patricia Marshall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 71,745 this week

Patricia Marshall (I)

Patricia Marshall was born on January 13, 1928 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA as Marriam Patricia Murphy. She is an actress, known for Good News (1947), The Prisoner of Second Avenue (1975) and Tonight! (1953). She was previously married to Larry Gelbart and Daniel Markowitz. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Marshall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Good News
Good News Pat McClellan
(1947)
The Prisoner of Second Avenue
(1975)
Tonight!
Tonight! Herself
(1954)
M*A*S*H
M*A*S*H Lt. Nelson
(1975)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1975 The Prisoner of Second Avenue
Mrs. Jacobi
 1975 M*A*S*H (TV Series)
Lt. Nelson
- Payday (1975) ... Lt. Nelson
 1947 Good News
Pat McClellan
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1947 Good News (performer: "Lucky in Love" - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1954 Tonight! (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 9 October 1954 (1954) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Known mainly for her stage work, Miss Marshall performed in "Mr. Wonderful" and "The Pajama Game" as Babe Williams. See more »

Alternate Names:

Pat Marshall
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-mother-in-law of Lyman Ward. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page