STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 469 this week

Lara Jean Marshall


Lara Jean Marshall is an Australian actress and singer. She is best known for her role as the original Lisa Atwood on "The Saddle Club," filming two seasons and recording five studio albums in the early 2000s. Born in 1988 in England but having grown up in Australia, Marshall attended Toorak College, a private all-girls school in Mount Eliza, ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lara Jean Marshall? Add contact information

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Lara Jean Marshall on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 4895 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 4142 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 354 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lara Jean Marshall's work have you seen?

Known For

The Saddle Club
The Saddle Club Lisa Atwood
(2001-2003)
We Were Tomorrow
We Were Tomorrow Georgia-May Ford
(2016-2017)
Penny
Penny Linda
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2016-2017 We Were Tomorrow (TV Series)
Georgia-May Ford
- Salvation (2017) ... Georgia-May Ford
- Marked (2017) ... Georgia-May Ford
- Eden (2016) ... Georgia-May Ford
 2015 Jack and Franki: Act 1 (TV Movie)
Mel
 2013/I Penny (Short)
Linda
 2013 The Doctor Blake Mysteries (TV Series)
Violet Ashby
- Bedlam (2013) ... Violet Ashby
 2013 Any Moment Now (Short)
Jill
 2002 The Saddle Club: Adventures at Pine Hollow (Video)
Lisa Atwood
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2001-2003 The Saddle Club (TV Series) (performer - 7 episodes)
- Finishing Strongly (2003) ... (performer: "Hello World")
- Horse's Keeper (2003) ... (performer: "Hello World")
- Odd Girl Out (2003) ... (performer: "Hello World")
- High Stakes: Part 2 (2003) ... (performer: "Hello World")
- High Stakes: Part 1 (2003) ... (performer: "Hello World")
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: I Wish You a Boat - Australian Cast See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Stay true to yourself. See more »

Trivia:

Her favorite horses from "The Saddle Club" are Patch and Prancer. See more »

Trademark:

Expressive blue eyes See more »

Nickname:

LJ

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page