STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 423 this week

Kym Marsh


Kym Marsh was born on June 13, 1976 in Whiston, Merseyside, England as Kymberley Gail Marsh. She is an actress, known for Coronation Street (1960), Loose Women (1999) and In the City (2006). She was previously married to Jamie Lomas and Jack Ryder. See full bio »

2017 Oscars: Party Photos

Get a closer look at how the stars unwound after the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 89 people
created 15 Jul 2011
 
a list of 91 people
created 21 Aug 2012
 
a list of 660 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 
list image
a list of 51 people
created 18 Feb 2013
 
a list of 46 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kym Marsh's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Coronation Street
Coronation Street Michelle Connor
(2006-2017)
Loose Women
Loose Women Herself - Presenter / Herself
(2004-2017)
In the City
In the City Kay Price
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2016 Off Their Rockers (TV Series)
Guest Prankster
- Episode #4.4 (2016) ... Guest Prankster
 2006 In the City (TV Series)
Kay Price
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Kay Price (uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Kay Price
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Kay Price
 2006 Holby City (TV Series)
Myrna Morrison
- Brother's Keeper (2006) ... Myrna Morrison
 2005 Doctors (TV Series)
Ruth Parry
- Bad Chemistry (2005) ... Ruth Parry
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (103 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Kym Marsh: My Childhood See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 6 Interviews | 8 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hear'Say | Hear'say | Kym Lomas | Kim Marsh | Kymberly Marsh | Kym Ryder

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was nominated for Best Actress for her role as Michelle Connor in Coronation Street (1960) at the Inside Soap Awards in 2007, but lost out to Lacey Turner. Was also nominated for Best Couple along with her co-star Simon Gregson but, again, lost out to Lacey Turner and Charlie Clements from EastEnders (1985). See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page