No photo available. Represent Sol Marroquin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 863,333 this week

Sol Marroquin

Sol Marroquin was born on January 23, 1931 in San Antonio, Texas, USA as Salomon Silva Marroquin. He is an actor and producer, known for She Came to the Valley (1979), Harvest of Redemption (2007) and Dancing with the Devil (2004). See full bio »

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sol Marroquin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

She Came to the Valley
She Came to the Valley Colonel Vaccaro
(1979)
Harvest of Redemption
Harvest of Redemption Senor Guerra
(2007)
Dancing with the Devil
(2004)
Caballo prieto afamado
Caballo prieto afamado Ranchero Rico
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2007 Harvest of Redemption
Senor Guerra
 2004 Dancing with the Devil (Short)
The Doctor
 1979 She Came to the Valley
Colonel Vaccaro
 1977 Caballo prieto afamado
Ranchero Rico
 1964 The Thin Red Line
Soldier in hero's platoon (uncredited)
 1960 Get Outta Town
Gambling Bookie (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2004 Dancing with the Devil (Short) (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1979 She Came to the Valley (Spanish dialogue)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Salomon Marroquin | Salomon Silva | Sol Silva
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1958 graduate of Dan O'Herlihy's Hollywood School of Drama.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Sol Marroquin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page