No photo available. Represent Frank Marocco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 325,562 this week

Frank Marocco (1931–2012)

Frank Marocco was born on January 2, 1931 in Joliet, Illinois, USA as Frank L. Marocco. He is known for his work on Ratatouille (2007), Charlie's Angels (2000) and Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007). He was married to Anne. He died on March 3, 2012 in San Fernando Valley, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Marocco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2005 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Musician
- Episode #1.4517 (2005) ... Musician
 2000 Charlie's Angels
Accordionist
 1999 Man on the Moon
Mama Rivoli's Band
 1999 The Deep End of the Ocean
Bandleader
 1977 Fernwood Tonight (TV Series)
Frankie Carbone
- Save 'Fernwood 2Night' Telethon (1977) ... Frankie Carbone (uncredited)
- Episode #1.64 (1977) ... Frankie Carbone (uncredited)
- Episode #1.46 (1977) ... Frankie Carbone (uncredited)
- Episode #1.41 (1977) ... Frankie Carbone (uncredited)
- Episode #1.37 (1977) ... Frankie Carbone (uncredited)
 1964 Father Goose
Accordionist (uncredited)
Show Show Music department (15 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Frank Morocco
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He started taking accordion lessons at age 7. He later took classes in piano, clarinet, music theory and composition. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Frank Marocco on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page