No photo available. Represent Howard Marks? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,933 this week

Howard Marks (I) (1945–2016)

Howard Marks was born on August 13, 1945 in Kenfig Hill, Bridgend, Wales as Dennis Howard Marks. He was an actor and writer, known for Human Traffic (1999), Dirty Sanchez: The Movie (2006) and Howard Marks and the Lance of Destiny (2014). He was married to Judy Lane. He died on April 10, 2016 in Leeds, West Yorkshire, England. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Howard Marks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Human Traffic
Human Traffic Howard Marks
(1999)
Slave
Slave Marlon The Manager
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2016 Schadenfreude (filming)
Police Officer
 2013 Candy Girl (Short) (completed)
Tiresias
 2010 Killer Bitch
Howard Marks
 2009 Slave
Marlon The Manager
 2008 I Know You Know
Jack
 2006 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Steve
- Get Back (2006) ... Steve
 2005/I Wish You Were Here
Marlon The Manager
 2004 Top Buzzer (TV Series)
Gasman
- Germination (2004) ... Gasman
 1999 Human Traffic
Howard Marks
 1998 The Falconer (TV Movie)
 1997 Santa Fe Mysteries: Sacred Ground (Video Game)
'Wealth Throught Poverty' Infomercial
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mr. Nice

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Howard Marks on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page