No photo available. Represent Sara Markowitz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 35,944 this week

Sara Markowitz

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Sara Markowitz »

Elizabeth Olsen and Jeremy Renner Love Making Indie Films

Wind River stars Elizabeth Olsen and Jeremy Renner appreciate the opportunity to work on blockbusters, but they value the experience of smaller films.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sara Markowitz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A.I. Artificial Intelligence
A.I. Artificial Intelligence Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2001)
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1989)
Coyote Ugly
Coyote Ugly Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2000)
The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bang Theory Costume and Wardrobe Department
(2006-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (26 credits)
 2006-2017 The Big Bang Theory (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 56 episodes)
- The Romance Recalibration (2017) ... (costume supervisor)
- The Geology Elevation (2016) ... (costume supervisor)
- The Fetal Kick Catalyst (2016) ... (costume supervisor)
- The Conjugal Conjecture (2016) ... (costume supervisor)
- The Big Bear Precipitation (2016) ... (costume supervisor)
  Easy to Assemble (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 3 episodes, 2011) (assistant costume designer - 1 episode, 2011)
- The Road to Uppsala (2011) ... (costume supervisor)
- The Third Bateman (2011) ... (costume supervisor)
- We're in Swedenland (2011) ... (costume supervisor)
- Finding North (2011) ... (assistant costume designer)
 2001 Other People (TV Movie) (costume supervisor)
 2001 A.I. Artificial Intelligence (costumer)
 2001 That's My Bush! (TV Series) (costume supervisor)
 2000 Get Carter (key costumer: Los Angeles)
 2000 Coyote Ugly (costume supervisor)
 1999 Balloon Farm (TV Movie) (costume supervisor)
 1998 Getting Personal (TV Series) (costume supervisor)
 1997 The Call (Short) (set costumer)
 1997 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) (costume supervisor - 1 episode)
- Toothless (1997) ... (costume supervisor)
 1997 Claude's Crib (TV Series) (costume supervisor)
 1996 Homeboys in Outer Space (TV Series) (costume supervisor)
 1995 Family Values (TV Movie) (costume supervisor)
 1995 Boy Meets World (TV Series) (wardrobe supervisor - 1 episode)
- My Best Friend's Girl (1995) ... (wardrobe supervisor)
 1993 Second Chances (TV Series) (costume supervisor)
 1991 All Together Now (TV Series) (costume supervisor)
 1989 Tattle Tales (costume supervisor)
 1989 Rosalie Goes Shopping (wardrober)
 1989 Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (costume supervisor)
 1989 I Know My First Name Is Steven (TV Mini-Series) (wardrobe assistant - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1989) ... (wardrobe assistant)
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... (wardrobe assistant)
 1988 Necessity (TV Movie) (key costumer)
 1987 Less Than Zero (costumer)
 1986 Soul Man (assistant costumer)
 1986 Night of the Creeps (costume assistant)
 1986 Hamburger: The Motion Picture (wardrobe assistant)
Show Show Costume designer (14 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sarah Markowitz

Message Boards

Discuss Sara Markowitz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page