No photo available. Represent Maritta Marke? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,895,721 this week

Maritta Marke (1905–1983)

Maritta Marke was born on June 30, 1905 in Äsperöd, Skåne län, Sweden as Asta Margit Thylefelt. She was an actress, known for Pensionat Paradiset (1937), Lyckans gullgossar (1932) and Giftasvuxna döttrar (1933). She was married to Leif Amble-Næss and Håkan von Eichwald. She died on December 8, 1983 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maritta Marke's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pensionat Paradiset
Pensionat Paradiset Lotta Bergström
(1937)
Lyckans gullgossar
Lyckans gullgossar Lola del Prado
(1932)
Han, hon och pengarna
Han, hon och pengarna Maria Barke
(1936)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 1973-1975 N.P. Möller, Fastighetsskötare (TV Series)
Mrs. Gren
- Än går det opp... (1975) ... Mrs. Gren
- Den enes bröd (1973) ... Mrs. Gren
- Stamträdet (1973) ... Mrs. Gren
 1973 Bröllopet
Ester Hansson
 1973 Kvartetten som sprängdes (TV Mini-Series)
Mrs. Broman
- Falska stjärnor (1973) ... Mrs. Broman
 1973 Smutsiga fingrar
Grumpy old woman in the park
 1971 Familjen Ekbladh (TV Mini-Series)
 1966 Yngsjömordet
Stina Edvards
 1963 Den gula bilen
Boarding house keeper
 1963 Det är hos mig han har varit
Guest at the restaurant (uncredited)
 1960 När mörkret faller
Alice Broman
 1960 Av hjärtans lust
Tourist
 1959 Får jag låna din fru?
Mrs. Antonsson
 1959 Enslingen i blåsväder
Lydia Kvist
 1958 Mannekäng i rött
Elsa Magnusson, Lennberg's Housemaid
 1958 Körkarlen
Restaurateur
 1956 Där möllorna gå
Vivan Borglund
 1955 Luffaren och Rasmus
Gerda Rosén
 1952 Klasskamrater
Anna-Greta's hostess (uncredited)
 1946 Änkeman Jarl
Martina
 1940 Juninatten
Fröken Vanja
 1939 Nothing But the Truth
Eva Berg
 1938 Pappas pojke
Elsa
 1938 Milly, Maria och jag
Birgit
 1937 Pensionat Paradiset
Lotta Bergström
 1936 33.333
Jenny Ferm
 1936 Han, hon och pengarna
Maria Barke
 1936 Släkten är värst
Karin
 1936 Kungen kommer
Anette
 1935 Äktenskapsleken
Märta, hans dotter
 1935 Kärlek efter noter
Greta Tranman
 1933 Två man om en änka
Elsa
 1933 Giftasvuxna döttrar
Lina
 1932 Lyckans gullgossar
Lola del Prado
 1932 Svärmor kommer
Dolly Deje
 1932 En stulen vals
Black Sheep
 1931 En kärleksnatt vid Öresund
Viola Wall
 1931 Trötte Teodor
Laura Camillus
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

'Brandon Thomas''s play 'Charley's Aunt' at Södra Teatern, Stockholm, Sweden.

Alternate Names:

Margit Amble-Næss
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of actor/director Lars Amble.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page