No photo available. Represent Rikki Marin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,175 this week

Rikki Marin

Rikki Marin was born as Darlene Morley. She is an actress and producer, known for Cheech and Chong's Next Movie (1980), Cheech & Chong's The Corsican Brothers (1984) and Gas Pump Girls (1979). She was previously married to Cheech Marin. See full bio »

Born:

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

Related News

Comedian Marin Weds
| WENN

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 718 people
created 09 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rikki Marin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gas Pump Girls
Gas Pump Girls January
(1979)
Nice Dreams
Nice Dreams Blonde in Car
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1982 Things Are Tough All Over
French Girl #2
 1981 Nice Dreams
Blonde in Car
 1978 Coming Attractions
Commie Lady
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 1984 Cheech & Chong's The Corsican Brothers (associate producer)
 1983 Still Smokin (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1980 Cheech and Chong's Next Movie (performer: "Baby What You Want Me to Do")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1984 The Making of 'The Corsican Brothers' (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rikki Morley Saunders
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First wife of Cheech Marin.

Message Boards

Discuss Rikki Marin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page