No photo available. Represent Jean-Philippe Marier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 297,816 this week

Jean-Philippe Marier

Jean-Philippe Marier was born on April 4, 1967 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. He is known for his work on Munich (2005), French Kiss (1995) and Le divorce (2003). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean-Philippe Marier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Munich
Munich Camera and Electrical Department
(2005)
French Kiss
French Kiss Camera and Electrical Department
(1995)
Le divorce
Le divorce Camera and Electrical Department
(2003)
Vatel
Vatel Camera and Electrical Department
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (28 credits)
 2009 The Broadroom (Video short) (key grip)
 2009 Fifth Form (key grip)
 1999-2006 Avocats & associés (TV Series) (grip - 18 episodes)
- Le coup de grâce (2006) ... (grip)
- Plaisir fatal (2006) ... (grip)
- À corps perdu (2006) ... (grip)
- Les deux font la paire (2006) ... (grip)
- Silence on tourne (2002) ... (grip)
 2006 The Da Vinci Code (grip - uncredited)
 2006 Commissaire Valence (TV Series) (grip - 1 episode)
- Double face (2006) ... (grip)
 2006 The Pink Panther (location grip - uncredited)
 2005 Munich (location best boy grip)
 2005 Un vrai bonheur, le film (grip)
 2005 Virgil (grip)
 2005 Félix Leclerc (TV Mini-Series) (grip - 4 episodes)
- Les esprits du fleuve (2005) ... (grip: France)
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... (grip: France)
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... (grip: France)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (grip: France)
 2004 Qui mange quand? (TV Movie) (additional grip)
 2004 L'enquête corse (grip)
 2003 Something's Gotta Give (grip - uncredited)
 2003 Not on the Lips (grip)
 2003 Le divorce (grip)
 2002 The Truth About Charlie (grip)
 2002 Une Ferrari pour deux (TV Movie) (grip)
 2002 The Bourne Identity (grip - uncredited)
 2001 Le barbier (Short) (key grip)
 2000 Vatel (best boy grip)
 1998 Lost Souls (TV Movie) (grip)
 1997 Kings for a Day (grip)
 1997 Les palmes de M. Schutz (grip)
 1996 Everyone Says I Love You (best boy grip: Paris - uncredited)
 1996 Mémoires d'un jeune con (grip)
 1995 French Kiss (grip)
 1993 Faut-il aimer Mathilde? (grip)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jean-Phillippe Marier
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page