STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,943 this week

Peta-Marie Rixon


Peta-Marie Rixon was born on April 28, 1975 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. She is an actress, known for Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie (1995), Ni hong guang guan gao gao gua zhi: Nu zi gong yu (1994) and Love by Prescription (2011). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 900 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1127 people
created 01 Jun 2013
 
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 
a list of 57 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peta-Marie Rixon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2011 Love by Prescription (as Peta-marie Rixon de la Guardo)
 1997 Home and Away (TV Series)
Nurse
- Episode #1.2238 (1997) ... Nurse
 1995 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie
Alpha 5 (as Peta-Maree Rixon)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Peta Marie | Peta-Maree Rixon | Peta-marie Rixon de la Guardo

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lee, Strasberg: Theatre Major, California, USA

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page