STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 197,013 this week

Václav Marhoul


Václav Marhoul was born on January 30, 1960 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. He is an actor and producer, known for The Painted Bird (2019) and Tobruk (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Václav Marhoul? Add contact information

IMDb Picks

Of course Rogue One: A Star Wars Story is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

New Czech Films
| Alt Film Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 05 Sep 2013
 
a list of 22 people
created 20 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Václav Marhoul's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Painted Bird
The Painted Bird Producer
2019
Tobruk
Tobruk Producer
2008

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2015 Kancelár Blaník (TV Series short)
Václav Marhoul
- Selfícko s Gerem (2015) ... Václav Marhoul
 2014 Vejska
Vysetrovatel
 2011 Expozitura (TV Series)
Maj. Karous
- Válka gangu (2011) ... Maj. Karous
- Osamelá mise (2011)
- Ruská spojka (2011)
- Hyena (2011)
 2009 Ulovit miliardare
Dozorce
 2007 Gympl
Policeman
 2007 Horákovi (TV Series)
Telocvikár
- Kdo jinému jámu kopá... (2007) ... Telocvikár
- Vsechno je jednou poprvé (2007) ... Telocvikár
 2005 Rána z milosti (TV Movie)
Mirek - Criminalist
 2004-2005 Redakce (TV Series) (special guest)
- Kaskadér (2005)
- Bývalý manzel (2005)
- Výpoved (2005)
- Strach (2004)
- Návrat (2004) ... (special guest)
 2005 Skrítek
Detective
 2003 Mazaný Filip
 1994 Historky od krbu (TV Movie)
 1994 Amerika
Barman
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Vaclav Marhoul
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Anna Marhoulová.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Václav Marhoul on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page