No photo available. Represent Phil Margo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 206,355 this week

Phil Margo (I)

Trivia:

Co-owner (w/Hank Medress, Mitch Margo, Jay Siegel) of Bright Tunes Publishing, one of the top music publishing houses in the 1950s and 1960s. See more trivia »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Margo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 1991 The Upper Hand (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Neighbours (1991) ... (written by)
 1990 The Love Boat: A Valentine Voyage (TV Movie) (written by - segment "Priceless Sweets")
 1989 Who's the Boss? (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Heather Can Wait (1989) ... (written by)
 1988 Goddess of Love (TV Movie) (written by)
 1986 Small Wonder (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Neighborhood Watch (1986) ... (written by)
 1985 Benson (TV Series) (story - 2 episodes)
- Flight of the Dodo: Part 2 (1985) ... (story)
- Flight of the Dodo: Part 1 (1985) ... (story)
 1985 This Wife for Hire (TV Movie) (teleplay)
  Diff'rent Strokes (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode, 1985) (story by - 1 episode, 1983) (teleplay by - 1 episode, 1983)
- Harry Birthday Drummond (1985) ... (written by)
- The Moonlighter (1983) ... (story by) / (teleplay by)
 1984 The Four Seasons (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Back in Business (1984) ... (written by)
- The Matchbreaker (1984) ... (written by)
 1984 The Fantastic World of D.C. Collins (TV Movie) (written by)
 1983 The Kid with the 200 I.Q. (TV Movie) (story)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A.S. Dimond
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Co-owner (w/Hank Medress, Mitch Margo, Jay Siegel) of Bright Tunes Publishing, one of the top music publishing houses in the 1950s and 1960s. See more »

Contribute to This Page