No photo available. Represent Lela Margitic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 108,744 this week

Lela Margitic

Lela Margitic was born on July 28, 1941 in Krasica, Croatia, Yugoslavia. She is an actress, known for Punom parom (1978), Daj sto das (1979) and Obicni ljudi (2006). See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer sheds some light on The Room, lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist, and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show

Congratulations to Rachel Brosnahan on Her Golden Globes Nomination

Rachel Brosnahan garnered a Golden Globes nomination for Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for her role in the Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel." Check out the trailer for the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 10 people
created 22 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lela Margitic's work have you seen?

Known For

Punom parom
(1978-1980)
Daj sto das
Daj sto das Actress
(1979)
Obicni ljudi
Obicni ljudi Karolina Kincl / Margitic, Lela
(2006-2007)
Inspektor Vinko
Inspektor Vinko Ivona / Referentica Ivona
(1984-1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
 2016 S one strane
Zdenkina majka
 2014-2015 Vatre Ivanjske (TV Series)
Tilda Kolar
- Episode #1.92 (2015) ... Tilda Kolar
- Episode #1.91 (2015) ... Tilda Kolar
- Episode #1.90 (2015) ... Tilda Kolar
- Episode #1.89 (2015) ... Tilda Kolar
- Episode #1.88 (2015) ... Tilda Kolar
 2008-2014 Stipe u gostima (TV Series)
Ursula
- Sve je u glavi (2014) ... Ursula
- Godisnjica (2014) ... Ursula
- Manijak (2014) ... Ursula
- Mama u gostima (2013) ... Ursula
- Susjedi iz pakla II (2013) ... Ursula
 2012 Nedjeljom ujutro, subotom navecer (TV Series)
Gospodja Lungic
- Otkud si mi poznata? (2012) ... Gospodja Lungic
- Ko ovdje nije gej? (2012) ... Gospodja Lungic
- Gdje je najblizi bankomat? (2012) ... Gospodja Lungic
- Zasto ne kupite psa? (2012) ... Gospodja Lungic
- Kad cete odrasti? (2012) ... Gospodja Lungic
 2009 Mamutica (TV Series)
Ana Knezic
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Ana Knezic
 2008 Zakon ljubavi (TV Series)
Lela Simovic Pek
- Episode #1.26 (2008) ... Lela Simovic Pek
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Lela Simovic Pek
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Lela Simovic Pek
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Lela Simovic Pek
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Lela Simovic Pek
 2007-2008 Ponos Ratkajevih (TV Series)
Mila Jergovic
- Episode #1.180 (2008) ... Mila Jergovic
- Episode #1.177 (2008) ... Mila Jergovic
- Episode #1.175 (2008) ... Mila Jergovic
- Episode #1.174 (2008) ... Mila Jergovic
- Episode #1.173 (2008) ... Mila Jergovic
 2006-2007 Obicni ljudi (TV Series)
Karolina Kincl / Margitic, Lela
- Episode #1.170 (2007) ... Karolina Kincl
- Episode #1.169 (2007) ... Karolina Kincl
- Episode #1.168 (2007) ... Karolina Kincl
- Episode #1.167 (2007) ... Karolina Kincl
- Episode #1.166 (2007) ... Karolina Kincl
 2005 Kad zvoni? (TV Series)
Profesorica likovne umjetnosti
- Sanjam (2005) ... Profesorica likovne umjetnosti
- Krv i voda (2005) ... Profesorica likovne umjetnosti
- Dimnjacar i patuljak (2005) ... Profesorica likovne umjetnosti
- Tuzni su sprovodi na kojima nitko ne place (2005) ... Profesorica likovne umjetnosti
- Trokut s tajnom (2005) ... Profesorica likovne umjetnosti
 2003 Ispod crte
Bolnicarka Vlasta
 2002 Novo doba (TV Mini-Series)
Doktorica
- Cudo (2002) ... Doktorica
 2001 Stilske vjezbe (TV Movie)
 1998 Obiteljska stvar (TV Series)
Gospodja Tonkovic
- Episode #1.11 (1998) ... Gospodja Tonkovic
- Episode #1.10 (1998) ... Gospodja Tonkovic
- Episode #1.9 (1998) ... Gospodja Tonkovic
- Episode #1.8 (1998) ... Gospodja Tonkovic
- Episode #1.7 (1998) ... Gospodja Tonkovic
 1992 Luka
 1989 Ptice nebeske (TV Mini-Series)
Lili
- Geometri (1989) ... Lili
 1985 Heda Gabler (TV Movie)
 1984-1985 Inspektor Vinko (TV Series)
Ivona / Referentica Ivona
- Treba se pokrenuti (1985) ... Referentica Ivona
- Sokol nas je volio (1985) ... Ivona
- Gospodin Jankovics (1984) ... Ivona
- Radni ljudi vole nogomet (1984) ... Referentica Ivona
- Orhideja (1984) ... Ivona
 1984 Gabrijel (TV Mini-Series)
Suzana
 1983 Medeni mjesec
Gosca u hotelskom restoranu
 1982 Nepokoreni grad (TV Series)
Gdja Vitek
- Glumac (1982) ... Gdja Vitek
 1981 Vlakom prema jugu
Mirjana
 1978-1980 Punom parom (TV Mini-Series)
Koka
- Truba (1980) ... Koka
- Pik Zibner (1980) ... Koka
- Sitne igre (1980) ... Koka
- Jubilarci (1980) ... Koka
- Rusenje (1980) ... Koka
 1979 Prizori iz obiteljskog zivota (TV Series)
 1979 Daj sto das
 1978 Usvojenje (Short)
 1978 Ljubica
Djurdja
 1976 Samac (TV Movie)
 1975 Reakcionari (TV Movie)
 1975 Vrijeme ratno i poratno (TV Series)
- Reakcionari (1975)
 1970 Stanica tel (TV Movie)
 1968 Djeca iz susjedstva (TV Movie)
 1968 Maratonci (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (1968)
 1965 Osuda inz. Meglara (TV Movie)
 1964 Sluzbeni polozaj
Zorina cimerica
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ljerka Margetic
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Croatian actress Jelena Miholjevic.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017