No photo available. Represent Kipp Marcus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,136 this week

Kipp Marcus

Kipp Marcus was born to parents Wayne and Susan Marcus on January 19, 1970 in Manhattan, New York, and is the younger brother of writer/director Adam Marcus. A veteran of Broadway, he has been honored with the Circle Award for Best Actor, as well as nominations for two national Youth and Film Awards for Best Young Actor. See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kipp Marcus's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The New Leave It to Beaver
The New Leave It to Beaver Ward 'Kip' Cleaver / Himself
(1984-1989)
Let It Snow
Let It Snow James Ellis
(1999)
Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday
(1993)
Aisle Six
Aisle Six Brad
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2003 All of Us (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Out of the Picture (2003) ... (writer)
 1999 Let It Snow (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1999 Let It Snow (music supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1999 Let It Snow (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1992 Aisle Six (Short) (script consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1987 The New Leave It to Beaver (TV Series)
Himself
- It's a Small World (1987) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial: Sweet Secrets
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I loved 'Leave It To Beaver' in my childhood. I would watch it all the time, it was the greatest. I was doing this other show when the auditions for 'Still The Beaver [aka: The New Leave It To Beaver]' were taking place and I told my manager I wanted to try out. I read the trade papers all the time, and that was where I read they were looking for new Cleaver kids. I knew I just had to do it.

Trivia:

Has one child with wife Alice Dylan: Keaton Wilder Marcus, born 29th June 2005, named after Buster Keaton and Billy Wilder. See more »

Nickname:

Kipper

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Kipp Marcus on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page