No photo available. Represent Gunter Otto? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,271 this week

Gunter Otto (1936–1999)

Gunter Otto was born on July 7, 1936 in Zeithain, Saxony, Germany as Fred Gunter Otto. He was a cinematographer and director, known for Lass jucken Kumpel (1972), Liebesgrüße aus der Lederhose, 5. Teil: Die Bruchpiloten vom Königssee (1978) and Liebesgrüße aus der Lederhose 3: Sexexpress aus Oberbayern (1977). He was ... See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gunter Otto's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (22 credits)
Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (16 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

F. G. Marcus | F.G. Marcus | Friedrich G. Marcus | F.G. Markus
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His son is Marcus Alexander Otto (*24.06.67).

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page