No photo available. Represent Raoul Marco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 706,764 this week

Raoul Marco (1892–1971)

Raoul Marco was born on November 22, 1892 in Paris, France as Maurice Raoul Mayzaud. He was an actor, known for La belle et la bête (1946), La carte forcée (1935) and Liliom (1934). He died on April 3, 1971 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 78) in Paris, France

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raoul Marco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

La belle et la bête
(1946)
La carte forcée
(1935)
Liliom
Liliom L'inspecteur - The Detective
(1934)
La belle meunière
La belle meunière Maître Guillaume
(1949)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (48 credits)
 1965 Up from the Beach
Cobbler
 1961 Le président
 1960 Ravissante
L'aubergiste
 1959 Asphalte (uncredited)
 1958 La vie à deux
Le docteur Leclerc (uncredited)
 1957 The Case of Dr. Laurent
Un médecin du conseil de l'ordre (uncredited)
 1957 The Man in the Raincoat
Le régisseur
 1956 Paris, Palace Hôtel
Le monsieur 'pince fesse'
 1956 Des gens sans importance
Le propriétaire du magasin de meubles
 1954 La bella Otero
Le directeur du Kursaal
 1954 Leguignon guérisseur
Le vétérinaire
 1953 Les amoureux de Marianne
Jobert
 1953 Le dernier Robin des Bois
Le principal
 1953 Une fille dans le soleil
Coste-Combette
 1952 Brelan d'as
Le docteur
 1951 Duel à Dakar
Vaminy
 1951 Paris Vice Squad
Martin, le médecin légiste
 1951 Boniface somnambule
Le directeur des magasins
 1950 La voyageuse inattendue
Dupont
 1947 Copie conforme
Un inspecteur
 1946 La belle et la bête
The Usurer
 1946 A Friend Will Come Tonight
Le maire
 1944 La Rabouilleuse (as Marco)
 1944 Le ciel est à vous
Monsieur Noblet
 1943 Finance noire
X27
 1941 Le briseur de chaînes
Alphonse
 1941 L'enfer des anges (uncredited)
 1938 Ernest le rebelle
Sam
 1936 Donogoo (uncredited)
 1936 Les gaîtés de la finance
Le detective
 1935 Cavalerie légère
Pietro
 1934 La reine de Biarritz
Esteban, le mari
 1934 Nuit de mai
Le sergent (as Marco)
 1934 L'or
O'Kelly
 1934 Liliom
L'inspecteur - The Detective
 1934 On a volé un homme
Inspector
 1934 Chourinette
 1933 La robe rouge
Bridet
 1933 Le gendre de Monsieur Poirier
Le premier créancier
 1931 Bric à Brac et compagnie
Monsieur Verly
Show Show Actor: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mr. Raoul Marco | Marco
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page