No photo available. Represent Fauzi Mansur? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 209,088 this week

Fauzi Mansur

Fauzi Mansur was born in 1941 as Fauzi Abdalla Mansur. He is a producer and director, known for A Noite do Desejo (1973). See full bio »

Born:

'Hearts Beat Loud' Makes Real Music on Screen

Director Brett Haley and stars Nick Offerman, Kiersey Clemons, Ted Danson, and Sasha Lane visit the IMDb Studio at Sundance to talk about their music-filled drama, which follows a father-and-daughter songwriting duo.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fauzi Mansur's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (41 credits)
 1992 Gaiola da Morte (producer)
 1988 Cio dos Amantes (producer)
 1988 Devassa E Ordinária (producer)
 1987 A Noite do Troca-Troca (producer)
 1986 Devassidão Total (producer)
 1986 Meu Cachorro, Meu Amante (producer)
 1985 AIDS, Furor do Sexo Explícito (producer)
 1985 A Noite das Penetrações (producer)
 1985 A Seita do Sexo Profano (producer)
 1985 Minha Égua Favorita (producer)
 1985 Não Mexe Que Eu Gozo (producer)
 1985 Ninfetas do Sexo Ardente (producer)
 1985 Tesão, Ninfetas Deliciosas (producer)
 1984 Karma - Enigma do Medo (producer)
 1984 O Analista de Taras Deliciosas (producer)
 1984 As Rainhas da Pornografia (executive producer)
 1984 Bacanais Sem Fim (producer)
 1984 O Vale das Taradas (producer)
 1984 Tudo Dentro (producer)
 1983 Sexo Animal (producer)
 1983 Sadismo - Aberrações Sexuais (producer)
 1982 Sexo às Avessas (producer)
 1981 Me Deixa de Quatro (associate producer)
 1981 Em Busca do Orgasmo (producer)
 1981 Sexo Profundo (producer)
 1980 Orgia das Taras (producer)
 1980 Sócias do Prazer (producer)
 1979 O Guarani (producer)
 1979 Tara - Prazeres Proibidos (producer)
 1978 As Amantes Latinas (producer)
 1977 Belas e Corrompidas (producer)
 1976 A Noite da Fêmeas (producer)
 1975 O Sexo Mora ao Lado (producer)
 1972 O Jeca e o Bode (producer)
 1969 2000 Anos de Confusão (associate producer)
Show Show Director (38 credits)
Show Show Writer (27 credits)
Show Show Editor (24 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

De Bako | Abdalla Mansur | Izuaf Rusnam | Victor Triunfo | Vitor Triunfo

Contribute to This Page