No photo available. Represent Wilhelm Manske? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,778 this week

Wilhelm Manske

Wilhelm Manske was born on March 3, 1951 in Passau, Bavaria, Germany. He is an actor, known for Dahoam is Dahoam (2007), Schindler's List (1993) and Forsthaus Falkenau (1989). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Wilhelm Manske? Add or change photos
1 video »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 900 people
created 23 Oct 2011
 
a list of 7416 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Wilhelm Manske.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 2015 Grand Hotel (TV Series) (filming)
Aaron Morgenstern
 2003-2014 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Herwig Unterreiner / Josef Köck / Bankdirektor / ...
- Terra Cara (2014) ... Herwig Unterreiner
- Wunderski (2006) ... Josef Köck
- Tod eines Starkochs (2005) ... Bankdirektor
- Fit für den Tod (2003) ... Helge Schramm
 2011 Heiter bis tödlich - Hubert und Staller (TV Series)
Hermann Killer
- Letzte Haltestelle Mord (2011) ... Hermann Killer
 2000-2010 Forsthaus Falkenau (TV Series)
Herr Berger / Bauer Berger
- Neuland (2010) ... Herr Berger
- Auf und davon (2010) ... Herr Berger
- Schweinepest (2010) ... Herr Berger (uncredited)
- Kahlschlag (2010) ... Herr Berger (uncredited)
 2008 Cinderella for a Night (TV Movie)
Thomas Muhrmann
 1998-2007 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series)
Uwe Mautner / 1. Investor
- Krieg der Camper (2007) ... Uwe Mautner
- Berg der Begierden (1998) ... 1. Investor
 2006 Wie Licht schmeckt
Portier
 2005 Verliebt in Berlin (Video Game)
Friedrich Seidel (voice)
 2005 Sex & More (TV Series)
Professor
- Ganz mein Typ (2005) ... Professor
 2005 Drei teuflisch starke Frauen (TV Movie)
Anwalt Rainer Lustig
 2005 Urlaub vom Leben
Bankdirektor Seiffert
 2005 Tsunami (TV Movie)
Kommandant (uncredited)
 2005 Beetles for Breakfast (TV Movie)
Hotelchef Bornekamp
 2005 Girl Overboard (TV Movie)
Kapitän
 2004 München 7 (TV Series)
Priester im Beichtstuhl
- Schichtwechsel (2004) ... Priester im Beichtstuhl
 2004 My Place in Life (TV Series)
Klaus Lehmann
 2004 Sterne leuchten auch am Tag (TV Movie)
Richter
 2004 Lautlos
Der Russe
 2004 Berlin, Berlin (TV Series)
Dr. Kern / Dr. Kemp
- Hochzeitsspiele (2004) ... Dr. Kern
- Generationen (2004) ... Dr. Kemp
 2000-2004 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Horstmann / Heinz Wolfhardt
- Eine Frage des Gefühls (2004) ... Horstmann
- Auf die Plätze... (2000) ... Heinz Wolfhardt
 2004 Schulmädchen (TV Series)
Richter
- Der Käfermann (2004) ... Richter
 2004 Leise Krieger (Short)
Father
 2004 Der Wunschbaum (TV Mini-Series)
- Teil 2 (2004)
 2003 Wolff's Turf (TV Series)
- Schattenwesen (2003)
 2003 Plötzlich wieder 16 (TV Movie)
Nachbar mit Fahrrad (uncredited)
 2003 Denninger - Der Mallorcakrimi (TV Series)
Wissmann
- Mörderischer Cocktail (2003) ... Wissmann
 2002 Germanija
Schaffner 1
 2001-2002 Tatort (TV Series)
Dr. jur. Wilfried Manz / Rechtsanwalt
- Der Fremdwohner (2002) ... Dr. jur. Wilfried Manz
- Im freien Fall (2001) ... Rechtsanwalt
 1998-2002 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Kramer
- Tödliche Kunst (2002) ... Kramer
- Gift (1998)
 2002 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Gerd Anzinger
- Mord in Kolbermoor (2002) ... Gerd Anzinger
 2001 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Bruno Hennings
- Der letzte Kampf (2001) ... Bruno Hennings
 2001 Die Tochter des Kommissars (TV Movie)
 2001 The Tunnel
Kaderfuhrer
 1999-2000 Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV Series)
Herr Beller / Innungsvertreter
- Game over (2000) ... Herr Beller
- Taxi ins Jenseits (1999) ... Innungsvertreter
 2000 Hit and Run (Short)
 2000 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
- Verzeih mir (2000)
 2000 Trennungsfieber (TV Movie)
Edgar's Father
 2000 Rex: A Cop's Best Friend (TV Series)
Leiter Wien-Wacht
- Kinder auf der Flucht (2000) ... Leiter Wien-Wacht
 2000 Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV Series)
Dr. Heinrich Trapl
- Gerüchte (2000) ... Dr. Heinrich Trapl
- Spontane Gefühle (2000) ... Dr. Heinrich Trapl
 2000 Der Kardinal - Der Preis der Liebe (TV Movie)
Erich Kesselbaum
 1999 Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (TV Series)
Kaufhausdetektiv
- Von Menschen und Tieren (1999) ... Kaufhausdetektiv
 1999 Café Meineid (TV Series)
Hartmut Landsdorfer
- Glück (1999) ... Hartmut Landsdorfer
 1998 Just Married
Anwalt Dr. Sonnenschein
 1998 Der Handymörder (TV Movie)
Richter
 1996 Alle zusammen - Jeder für sich (TV Series)
Ralf Kladow
 1993 Schwarz Rot Gold (TV Series)
Bayerischer Zöllner
- Mafia polska (1993) ... Bayerischer Zöllner
 1993 Schindler's List
SS NCO - Ghetto
 1992 Die Distel
spiritist
 1992 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
1. Polizeibeamter
- Der große Tag (1992) ... 1. Polizeibeamter
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Willi Manske

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Wilhelm Manske on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page