No photo available. Represent Manuel Manquiña? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 161,548 this week

Manuel Manquiña

Manuel Manquiña was born on August 2, 1953 in Vigo, Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain as Manuel Juan Francisco del Cristo de la Victoria Prieto Comesaña. He is an actor and producer, known for Era visto (2011), Airbag (1997) and Torrente, el brazo tonto de la ley (1998). See full bio »

Know Your Sundance 2017 Stars

Movies at the 2017 Sundance Film Festival are packed with stars. But what have they signed up for? Test your knowledge here.

Take the quiz

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 09 Nov 2013
 
a list of 181 people
created 10 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manuel Manquiña's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Era visto
Era visto Anselmo
(2011-2015)
Airbag
Airbag Pazos
(1997)
Lobos de Arga
Lobos de Arga Evaristo
(2011)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (39 credits)
 2016 Sol y Luna
 2015 Neckan
Saldaña
 2015 Rey Gitano
Primitivo
 2012 O Apóstolo
Atilano (voice)
 2011 Lobos de Arga
Evaristo
 2009 Los muertos van deprisa
Gerónimo
 2008 El ratón Pérez 2
Gil Penkoff
 2006 La caja
Jerónimo
 2006 Los mánagers
Alfonso
 2006 Locos por el sexo
Míster
 2005 Siempre Habana
Anxo
 2005 Beneath Still Waters
Luis
 2005 Un rey en La Habana
Policía
 2004 Entre vivir y soñar
Félix
 2003 Haz conmigo lo que quieras
Benito (Beni)
 2003 El lápiz del carpintero
Benito Mallo
 2003 Cosa de brujas
Rafael
 2002 El robo más grande jamás contado
Zorba "El Greco"
 2001 Gente pez
Vecino
 2001 Pata negra
Padre Leoncio
 2001 Lena
Gorrión
 2000 Año Mariano
Sargento Pablo Talavera
 2000 April Captains
Gabriel
 2000 I Know Who You Are
Ginés
 1999 I Will Survive
Rolando
 1999 La mujer más fea del mundo
Tipo tics
 1999 Pídele cuentas al rey
Padre intruso
 1999 Between Your Legs
Manuel
 1998 Mararía
Geito
 1998 Frontera Sur
Cassoulet
 1998 Atilano, presidente
Atilano Bermejo
 1998 Insomnio
Camarero Bar
 1997 Airbag
Pazos
 1996 Matías, juez de línea
El párroco, don Aurelio
 1990 Continental
Pistolero
Show Show Actor: TV (34 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (12 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (24 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: "Pop Corn" (Play written by Ben Elton, directed and adapted by Juanma Bajo Ulloa)

Alternate Names:

Manuel Prieto 'Manquiña' | Manuel 'Manquiña' | Manuel Prieto Manquiña | Manquiña
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Filming the movie Agallas in Galicia.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Manuel Manquiña on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page