No photo available. Represent Julio Mannino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,402 this week

Julio Mannino

Julio Mannino was born on September 20, 1969 in Toluca, Estado de Mexico, Mexico as Julio Giovanni Mannino Pichardo. He is an actor, known for Sueño de amor (2016), Ask God for Forgiveness... Not Me (2015) and Mujer, casos de la vida real (1985). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Star John Bradley on Killing White Walkers and 'Traders'

"Game of Thrones" star John Bradley comes on board the IMDb Yacht to chat with Kevin Smith about his new film Traders and killing White Walkers.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julio Mannino's work have you seen?

Known For

Sueño de amor
Sueño de amor Mario Kuri
(2016)
El Shaka
El Shaka Ernesto
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2016 Sueño de amor (TV Series)
Mario Kuri
- Episode #1.110 (2016) ... Mario Kuri
- Episode #1.109 (2016) ... Mario Kuri
- Episode #1.108 (2016) ... Mario Kuri
- Episode #1.107 (2016) ... Mario Kuri
- Episode #1.106 (2016) ... Mario Kuri
 2015 Ask God for Forgiveness... Not Me (TV Series)
Benito
- Episode #1.123 (2015) ... Benito
- Episode #1.122 (2015) ... Benito
- Episode #1.121 (2015) ... Benito
- Episode #1.120 (2015) ... Benito
- Episode #1.119 (2015) ... Benito
 2015 Italian Bride (TV Series)
- Episode #1.58 (2015)
 2011-2014 Como dice el dicho (TV Series)
Eleazar / Uribe
- No por miedo a fallar... (2011) ... Uribe
 2012 El Shaka (TV Series)
Ernesto
- La Gran Final (2012) ... Ernesto
- Episode #3.11 (2012) ... Ernesto
- Cara a cara (2012) ... Ernesto
- Sin limites (2012) ... Ernesto
- La espada y la pared (2012) ... Ernesto
 2011 Timeless Love (TV Series)
Saúl Guardiola
- Accidente (2011) ... Saúl Guardiola
- Verdadera madre (2011) ... Saúl Guardiola
- Isidro confiesa (2011) ... Saúl Guardiola
- No quiere bebés (2011) ... Saúl Guardiola
- Años en prisión (2011) ... Saúl Guardiola
 2008-2009 La rosa de Guadalupe (TV Series)
Valentin / Erasmo
- Por amor (2009) ... Valentin
- Con los ojos del alma (2008) ... Erasmo
 2006-2007 The Prettiest Ugly Girl (TV Series)
Saimon Joseph Contreras
- La fea más bella (2007) ... Saimon Joseph Contreras
- La fea más bella (2006) ... Saimon Joseph Contreras
 2005 Apuesta por un amor (TV Series)
Leandro Pedraza
- Episode #1.65 (2005) ... Leandro Pedraza
 1996-2005 Mujer, casos de la vida real (TV Series)
- Añoranza (2005)
- Mosca muerta (2003)
- Salud lejana (2003)
- El clavo (2003)
 2003 Niña... amada mía (TV Series)
Pablo Guzmán
- Niña... amada mía (2003) ... Pablo Guzmán
 2000 Friends Forever (TV Series)
Marcos
- Episode #1.18 (2000) ... Marcos
- Amigos por siempre (2000) ... Marcos
 1999 El niño que vino del mar (TV Series)
Dr. Juan Manuel Rios
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Dr. Juan Manuel Rios
 1998-1999 Camila (TV Series)
Ignacio 'Nacho' Juárez
- Episode #1.90 (1999) ... Ignacio 'Nacho' Juárez
- Episode #1.89 (1999) ... Ignacio 'Nacho' Juárez
- Episode #1.88 (1999) ... Ignacio 'Nacho' Juárez
- Episode #1.87 (1999) ... Ignacio 'Nacho' Juárez
- Episode #1.86 (1999) ... Ignacio 'Nacho' Juárez
 1998 Rencor apasionado (TV Series)
Efraín
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Efraín
 1997 Sin ti (TV Series)
Beto
- Sin ti (1997) ... Beto
 1997 Salud, dinero y amor (TV Series)
Ricardo (1997)
 1996 Mi querida Isabel (TV Series)
Jorge
- Malaysia (1996) ... Jorge
 1996 Luz Clarita (TV Series)
Bruno
- Luz Clarita (1996) ... Bruno
 1996 Para toda la vida (TV Series)
Torres
 1995 Acapulco, cuerpo y alma (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
 1995 María la del Barrio (TV Series)
Canseco
- María la del Barrio (1995) ... Canseco
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jiulio Mannino
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has one brother Angelo and sister Filippina. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Julio Mannino on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page