No photo available. Represent Gustaf Mannerheim? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 267,342 this week

Gustaf Mannerheim (1867–1951)

Gustaf Mannerheim was born on June 4, 1867 in Askainen, Finland as Carl Gustaf Emil Mannerheim. He was married to Anastasia Arapova. He died on January 27, 1951 in Lausanne, Vaud, Switzerland. See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 162 people
created 04 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gustaf Mannerheim's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 1942 Puolustusvoimain katsaus 49 (Documentary short)
Himself
 1942 Puolustusvoimain katsaus 52 (Documentary short)
Himself
 1941 Puolustusvoimain katsaus 2 (Documentary short)
Himself
 1941 Puolustusvoimain katsaus 4 (Short)
Himself
 1940 Finnland im Kampf: Ein kleines Volk wehrt sich (Documentary)
Himself
 1940 Itsenäisyyspäivä 1940 Helsingissä (Documentary short)
Himself
 1938 Mannerheim II (Documentary short)
Himself
 1938 Mannerheim III (Documentary short)
Himself
 1938 Tampereen vapautumisen 20 v. muistoparaati 3.4.1938 (Documentary short)
Himself
 1937 Sotamarsalkka Mannerheimin juhlapäivä 4.6.1937 (Documentary short)
Himself
 1936 Malmin lentokentän vihkiäiset (Documentary short)
Himself (unconfirmed)
 1933 Partioliikkeen perustaja Helsingissä (Documentary short)
Himself
 1930 Lentopäivät Porissa 1930 (Documentary short)
Himself
 1930 Talonpoikaismarssi 7.VII. 1930 (Documentary short)
Himself
 1918 Suomen kansallinen sotajoukko (Documentary short)
Himself
Show Show Archive footage (38 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Biographical Movies | 6 Portrayals | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

C. G. E. Mannerheim | C.G. Mannerheim

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1903, Mannerheim was promoted to Col.-Commander of Imperial Russian Guards in St. Petersburg, Russia. The promotion was initiated by Gen. Alexei Brusilov. See more »

Nickname:

Marski

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page