No photo available. Represent Nellie Manley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 102,854 this week

Nellie Manley (1894–1976)

Nellie Manley was born on July 3, 1894 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA. She is known for her work on Bonanza (1959), Vertigo (1958) and Breakfast at Tiffany's (1961). She died on December 27, 1976 in South Pasadena, California, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Nellie Manley.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nelliemarie Manley | Nelly Manley
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Nellie Manley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page