STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 3,519 this week

Louis Mandylor


Louis Mandylor was born on September 13, 1966 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Louis Theodosopoulos. He is an actor and producer, known for My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002), The Quest (1996) and Martial Law (1998). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Louis Mandylor? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 13 Jul 2011
 
a list of 39 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 122 people
created 20 May 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Louis Mandylor.

User Polls

9 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Director | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (92 credits)
 2015 The Mob: A Woman's Revenge (announced)
John Capresi
 2016/II The Last Partisan (pre-production)
Jacob
 2015 Thug in Love (pre-production)
Fletcher
 2014/I Hunted (post-production)
Vincent Rekker
 2014 Intrepid (post-production)
Disgruntled Man
 2014 AWOL-72 (post-production)
Ray
 2014 The Mourning (post-production)
David
 2014/I Alone Together (Short) (completed)
Henry Stratton
 2014 Spreading Darkness (completed)
Byron Fresnel
 2014 Tension(s) (completed)
Jake Lamar
 2014 Elwood (Short)
The Watcher
 2014 The Takeaway
 2013/II Persephone (Short)
Jack Aidoneus
 2013 The Perfect Summer
Marcos
 2013 Legacy of the Tengu
Carson
 2013 Jet Set
Anthony
 2012 Sorority Party Massacre
Mayor Carson
 2012 Castle (TV Series)
Mister Kazoolie
- Cloudy with a Chance of Murder (2012) ... Mister Kazoolie
 2012 A Green Story
Peter
 2012 One in the Chamber
Demyan Ivanov
 2011 Life at the Resort
Todd Harvey
 2011 The Dog Who Saved Halloween (TV Movie)
Kent
 2010 Hung Out to Dry (Short)
 2010/III Stained (Short)
Pastor Phillip
 2010 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Lucas Maragos
- Little Angels (2010) ... Lucas Maragos
 2010 Sinners and Saints
Cole
 2010 Bare Knuckles
Nedish
 2010/I The Cursed
Lloyd Muldoon
 2010/I Gerald
Gerald
 2010 The Prometheus Project
Marcus
 2009 The Intruders
Mark
 2009 Wrong Turn at Tahoe
Stephen
 2004-2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Jimmy Burris / Steve Riddick
- Bone Voyage (2009) ... Jimmy Burris
- Crime Wave (2004) ... Steve Riddick
 2009 Devil's Land (Short)
Detective Pappas
 2009 Silent Venom (Video)
Jake Goldin
 2009 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Det. Christos Temmas
- Grounds for Deception (2009) ... Det. Christos Temmas
 2009 Rules of Engagement (TV Series)
Nick
- May Divorce Be with You (2009) ... Nick
 2009 No Time to Fear
Dr. Sheridan
 2008 Golden Goal!
Paolo delMonte
 2008 The Sensei
Mark Corey
 2008 The Drum Beats Twice
Leroy
 2007 Saturday Morning
Frankie Cicotelli
 2007 Take
Terrell
 2007 Redline
Arms Dealer
 2005 The Game of Their Lives
Gino Pariani
 2003 Rumble (Short)
Paul
 2003 White Rush
Chick
 2003 Jimmy Bones
Jimmy Bones
 2003 Gang of Roses
Sheriff Shoeshine Michel
 2003 My Big Fat Greek Life (TV Series)
Nick
- Greek Easter (2003) ... Nick
- Nick Moves Out (2003) ... Nick
- Big Night (2003) ... Nick
- The Free Lunch (2003) ... Nick
- Ariana (2003) ... Nick
 2003 Betrayal
Frank Bianci
 2003 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Marty
- And a Nightingale Sang (2003) ... Marty
 2002 Hitters
Detective Monroy
 2002 She Spies (TV Series)
Leo Divornak
- Poster Girl (2002) ... Leo Divornak
 2002 Charmed (TV Series)
Nathan Lang
- Saving Private Leo (2002) ... Nathan Lang
 2002 Angel Blade
Kiel Parsons
 2001 Big Shots
New Age Hitman
 1999-2001 Relic Hunter (TV Series)
Derek Lloyd
- Mr. Right (2001) ... Derek Lloyd
- M.I.A. (2001) ... Derek Lloyd
 2001 Suckers
Bobby Deluca
 2001 Double Deception
Luke Campbell
 2001 Sticks
 2000 Jack of Hearts
Jack Newland
 2000 Warm Texas Rain (Video)
Angel
 2000 Price of Glory
Davey Lane
 2000 Friends (TV Series)
Carl
- The One with Unagi (2000) ... Carl
 1999 Enemy Action
Price
 1998 Criminal Affairs
Clint Barker
 1998 Renegade Force
Peter Roth
 1998 Jane Austen's Mafia!
Middle Aged Vincenzo
 1998 My Brother Cicero (Short)
Nicky
 1998 Champions
William Rockman
 1997 Missing Links (TV Movie)
Roger
 1997 Nash Bridges (TV Series)
Ray Goetz
- Moving Target (1997) ... Ray Goetz
- Road Work (1997) ... Ray Goetz
 1996 The Quest
Riggi
 1995 The Set Up
Pauly
 1995 Life 101 (Video)
Donnie
 1995 Get Smart (TV Series)
Georgio
- Shoot Up the Charts (1995) ... Georgio
 1994 Frogmen (TV Movie)
 1991 Necessary Roughness
McKenzie
 1990 China Beach (TV Series)
Aussie
- You, Babe (1990) ... Aussie
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played professional soccer in Australia from age 16 to 20. See more »

Nickname:

Louie

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Hott!!! Toffee2
lookalike? seoneyG
Who is he dating? billy_deville
his tattoo ShayneDall
Louis's Eye color angietitus
Lovely chap! tyerac
Discuss Louis Mandylor on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page