No photo available. Represent Clarissa Mancuso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,329,898 this week

Clarissa Mancuso (1920–2002)

Clarissa Mancuso was born on May 27, 1920 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She was an actress, known for Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style (1992), Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) and USA High (1997). She was married to James Mancuso. She died on April 16, 2002 in Evanston, Illinois. See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clarissa Mancuso's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

USA High
USA High Mrs. Sarpa
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1998 USA High (TV Series)
Mrs. Sarpa
- Everybody Loves Raphael (1998) ... Mrs. Sarpa
 1996 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series)
Mrs. Sarpa
- Fire at the Max: Part 1 (1996) ... Mrs. Sarpa
 1992 Saved by the Bell: Hawaiian Style (TV Movie)
Mrs. Sarpa
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Clarissa Pope Mancuso
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page