No photo available. Represent Man-Tzu Yuan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 316,538 this week

Man-Tzu Yuan

Man-Tzu Yuan was born on November 5, 1957 in Hong Kong, China. She is an actress, known for Infra-Man (1975), Na Zha (1974) and Shaolin Martial Arts (1974). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Man-Tzu Yuan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Infra-Man
Infra-Man Liu Mei-Mei
(1975)
Na Zha
Na Zha Actress
(1974)
Shaolin Martial Arts
(1974)
Da hai dao
Da hai dao Hai Tang
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 1975 Tao wang
 1975 Infra-Man
Liu Mei-Mei
 1975 Se zhong e gui
Chin Manor Maidservant
 1975 Ai xin jian wan wan
Hsu- Hsiu-lin
 1974 Tian wang
 1974 Na Zha
 1974 Shaolin Martial Arts
Ah-Hui
 1974 Zao shou
Lu Hsiu-pai
 1973 Da dao Wang Wu
Courtesan
 1973 Huang Fei Hong
Maid servant
 1973 Da hai dao
Hai Tang
 1973 Tu fei
 1972 Ai nu
 1972 Luo ye fei dao
Train passenger
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lisa Yuen | Man Tzu Yuen

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page