No photo available. Represent Malù? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,816 this week

Malù

Malù was born in 1967 in Italy as Ileana Carusio. She is an actress, known for Games of Desire (1990), Scent of Passion (1991) and Lady Emanuelle (1989). See full bio »

Born:

in Italy

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 961 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 188 people
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 4244 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Malù's work have you seen?

Known For

Games of Desire
Games of Desire Actress
(1990)
Scent of Passion
Scent of Passion Violette
(1991)
Lady Emanuelle
Lady Emanuelle Emanuelle
(1989)
The Story of Lady Chatterley
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1995 Innamorata
Giusy
 1995 Un grande amore
Fay Williams
 1994 Gatta alla pari
Baby Ryan
 1991 Malù e l'amante
Joelle
 1991 Scent of Passion
Violette
 1991 Una donna per tutti
Jessica Elena White
 1989 Diva Futura - L'avventura dell'amore (as La nuova Ramba)
 1989 Eravamo così
 1989 Rose Bluelight
Kelly
 1989 Lady Emanuelle
Emanuelle
 1988 Femmine
 1988 Abat-jour (as Ramba)
 1987 Cicciolina Show (Video)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Movie) (performer: "Devuélveme la vida")
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ileana Carisio | La nuova Ramba | Ramba
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ramba, Malù See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Malù on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page