No photo available. Represent Antonio Maltese? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,977 this week

Antonio Maltese

Antonio Maltese was born on March 30, 1973 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. He is an actor, known for Bonanno: A Godfather's Story (1999), Isn't She Great (2000) and Sublet (1998). See full bio »
1 video »

Comic-Con 2016: IMDboat Photos

The stars stop by the IMDb yacht to talk to Kevin Smith and enjoy all of the on-board fun.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antonio Maltese's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bonanno: A Godfather's Story
Bonanno: A Godfather's Story Italian Naval Cadet
(1999)
Isn't She Great
(2000)
Sublet
Sublet NYPD Officer
(1998)
Lassie
Lassie Actor
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2000 Isn't She Great
Extra (uncredited)
 1999 Bonanno: A Godfather's Story (TV Movie)
Italian Naval Cadet
 1998 Sublet
NYPD Officer (uncredited)
 1998 Soldier of Fortune, Inc. (TV Series)
- Who's Who (1998)
 1998 Lassie (TV Series)
- Sam Dupree (1998)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tony Maltese

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from the Engineering program, Concordia University, 1998.

Nickname:

Ants

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Antonio Maltese on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page