No photo available. Represent William V. Malpede? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 187,851 this week

William V. Malpede

William V. Malpede was born in 1965. He is known for his work on Spider-Man 3 (2007), Rango (2011) and The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003). See full bio »

Born:

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William V. Malpede's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Spider-Man 3
Spider-Man 3 Music Department
(2007)
Rango
Rango Music Department
(2011)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Music Department
(2003)
Urban Legend
Urban Legend Music Department
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (18 credits)
 2014 My Life as a Dad (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Dee Bradley Baker (2014) ... (original music by)
- Eddie George (2014) ... (original music by)
- JD Roth (2014) ... (original music by)
- Juan Pablo Montoya (2014) ... (original music by)
- Justin Wilson (2014) ... (original music by)
 2011 Quiet Is... (TV Series)
 2011 The Pretty Boys (score by)
 2009 Guys 'N Divas: Battle of the High School Musicals (Documentary) (original score composed by)
 2009 Uncle Hitler (Documentary)
 2009 Lucky Bastard
 2005 FAQs
 2004 Dog Gone Love (as William Malpede)
 2004 Under the Hood (Documentary short)
 2003 Gay Cops: Pride Behind the Badge (Documentary short)
 2002 Definite Maybe (Short)
 2001 Meddle and Steal (Short)
 2001 Fast Sofa
 2000 Dumped (Video)
 1998 The Promise
 1997 The Coming Round (Short)
Show Show Music department (21 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"You Shall See Him" for mixed chorus and chamber ensemble See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Billy V. Malpede | William Malpede

Message Boards

Discuss William V. Malpede on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page