STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,186 this week

Edita Malovcic


Edita Malovcic was born on January 21, 1978 in Vienna, Austria. She is an actress, known for Blood Glacier (2013), Nordrand (1999) and Vier Minuten (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Historic Firsts for People of Color at 2017 Emmys

Riz Ahmed, Donald Glover, and Lena Waithe broke barriers in three key categories on a night of historic firsts as the 2017 Emmys Awards.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 2212 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 144 people
created 01 Nov 2011
 
a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 16 people
created 01 Jun 2014
 
a list of 34 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edita Malovcic's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Blood Glacier
(2013)
Nordrand
Nordrand Tamara
(1999)
Vier Minuten
Vier Minuten Traude - jung
(2006)
Der Knochenmann
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2017 Die Chefin (TV Series)
Magdalena Zeman
- Prager Kristalle (2017) ... Magdalena Zeman
 2017 Lena Lorenz (TV Mini-Series)
Beate Mertens
- Geliehenes Glück (2017) ... Beate Mertens
 2017 Treibjagd im Dorf (TV Movie)
Seren
 2017 Der Alte (TV Series)
Cornelia Färber
- Stummer Zeuge (2017) ... Cornelia Färber
 2005-2016 Tatort (TV Series)
Hanna Lennerts / Mitra / Milena / ...
- Im gelobten Land (2016) ... Mitra
- Fegefeuer (2016) ... Hanna Lennerts
- Kopfgeld (2014) ... Hanna Lennerts
 2015 SOKO Köln (TV Series)
Beate Freiberger
- Weiterbildung Mord (2015) ... Beate Freiberger
 2015 V8 - Die Rache des Nitros
Cheetah Savankah
 2015 Altes Geld (TV Mini-Series)
Tania
- Schneeweisses Herz (2015) ... Tania
- Chloroform (2015) ... Tania
- Der Mensch im Tier (2015) ... Tania
- Der Biber (2015) ... Tania
- Unter Löwen (2015) ... Tania
 2015 Da muss Mann durch
Melissa
 2014 Die Frau mit einem Schuh (TV Movie)
Silvia
 2014 Blutsschwestern (TV Movie)
Manu
 2014 Schmidt - Chaos auf Rezept (TV Series)
Mia Müller
- One-Night-Stand (2014) ... Mia Müller
 2013 Im weißen Rössl - Wehe Du singst!
Josepha Vogelhuber
 2013 Blood Glacier
Tanja
 2013 Fluss des Lebens - Verloren am Amazonas (TV Movie)
Katja
 2013 Verratene Freunde (TV Movie)
Simone Blank
 2012 Es kommt noch dicker (TV Series)
Manu
- Ein magischer Tag (2012) ... Manu
- Der Tanzwettbewerb (2012) ... Manu
- Kinder (2012) ... Manu
- Der Tote (2012) ... Manu
- Blackout (2012) ... Manu
 2012 Der letzte Bulle (TV Series)
Jana Pacht
- Die, die vergeben können (2012) ... Jana Pacht
 2012 Toni Costa - Kommissar auf Ibiza - Küchenkunst (TV Movie)
Elena Navarra
 2012 Schnell ermittelt (TV Series)
Sophia Reiser
- François Legrand (2012) ... Sophia Reiser
 2011 Meine Schwester (TV Movie)
Mirijana
 2010 Spuren des Bösen (TV Movie)
Sands Anwältin
 2010 8 Uhr 28
Marie
 2009 Zweiohrküken
Marie
 2009 Der Knochenmann
Anna
 2007 Zodiak - Der Horoskop-Mörder (TV Mini-Series)
Linda
- Teil 4 (2007) ... Linda
- Teil 3 (2007) ... Linda
- Teil 2 (2007) ... Linda
- Teil 1 (2007) ... Linda
 2006 Ein starkes Team (TV Series)
Mendy Mösch / Jelena Pavic
- Zahn um Zahn (2006) ... Mendy Mösch
- Sippenhaft (2006) ... Jelena Pavic
 2006 Vier Minuten
Traude - jung
 2001-2003 Kommissar Rex (TV Series)
Iris / Michelle Lang
- Ettrichs Taube (2003) ... Iris
- Strahlen der Rache (2001) ... Michelle Lang
 2003 Zelary
Marie Gorcíková
 2003 Kaltfront
Sandra
 2002 Inspektor Rolle (TV Series)
Lara Weiss
- Sex-Inserate (2002) ... Lara Weiss
 2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Ute Beck
- Die letzte Seilbahn (2001) ... Ute Beck
 2001 Berlin Is in Germany
Ludmila
 2001 Der Ermittler (TV Series)
Angela Radek
- Alle für einen (2001) ... Angela Radek
 2001 Julia - Eine ungewöhnliche Frau (TV Series)
Irene Pospischill
- Aus für Reidinger? (2001) ... Irene Pospischill
 2000 Der Briefbomber (TV Movie)
Bahr
 1999 Nordrand
Tamara
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Singer and composer of Chromosonic Music Production See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Madita

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page