No photo available. Represent Samantha Maloney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,166 this week

Samantha Maloney (I)

Samantha Maloney was born on December 11, 1975 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Samantha Maloney? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samantha Maloney's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2003/I Neverland (performer: "Six Months") / (writer: "Six Months")
 2003 Prey for Rock & Roll (performer: "My Favorite Sin", "Prey for Rock and Roll", "Ms. Tweak", "Sam", "The Ugly", "Every Six Minutes", "Pretty Pretty", "That Was Me", "Pink Rock Girl", "Post Nuclear Celebration Party Song")
 2002 Run Ronnie Run (music: "Ass Kickin' Fat Kid") / (performer: "Ass Kickin' Fat Kid")
 1998 BASEketball (writer: "I Want To Be Rich")
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2008 Californication (TV Series)
Sam
- La Ronde (2008) ... Sam
- Vaginatown (2008) ... Sam
- The Great Ashby (2008) ... Sam
 2008 Adventures of Power
Seattle Grrl
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2000 Bounce: Behind the Velvet Rope (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2013 Next Great Family Band (TV Series)
Herself - Expert
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Herself - Expert
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Herself - Expert
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Herself - Expert
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Herself - Expert
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Herself - Expert
 2010 I'm in a Rock 'n' Roll Band (TV Series)
Herself
- The Drummer (2010) ... Herself
- The Singer (2010) ... Herself
 2004 Hollywood Trash & Tinsel (Documentary)
Herself
 2001 Mötley Crüe: Lewd Crüed & Tattooed (Video documentary)
Herself
 2000 Howard Stern (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 26 January 2000 (2000) ... Herself
- Episode dated 25 January 2000 (2000) ... Herself
 1999 Power Vision - Pop Galerie (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Courtney Love (1999) ... Herself
 1999 V.I.P. (TV Series)
Herself
- Ransom of Red Val (1999) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video Eagles of Death Metal: "I want you so hard (Bad's boys news)

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the drummer for the band "Hole". See more »

Nickname:

Sammy Lee

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Samantha Maloney on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page