No photo available. Represent Ray Malone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 281,310 this week

Ray Malone (I) (1925–1970)

Ray Malone was born on October 9, 1925 in Texas, USA. He died on April 18, 1970 in New York, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 44) in New York, USA

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ray Malone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Moonlight in Vermont
Moonlight in Vermont Richard 'Slick' Ellis
(1943)
Dagmar's Canteen
Dagmar's Canteen Miscellaneous Crew
(1951-1952)
Slightly Terrific
Slightly Terrific Joey Bryant
(1944)
Cavalcade of Stars
Cavalcade of Stars Himself - Guest / Himself - Guest Dancer / Himself - Guest Tap Dancer
(1949-1952)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 1951-1952 Dagmar's Canteen (TV Series) (performer - 5 episodes)
- Episode dated 11 May 1952 (1952) ... (performer: "Alexander's Ragtime Band" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 19 April 1952 (1952) ... (performer: "Be My Life's Companion", "Ballin' the Jack")
- Episode dated 12 April 1952 (1952) ... (performer: "Facinating Rhythm", "The Deep Sea Divers Ball" (uncredited))
- Episode dated 5 April 1952 (1952) ... (performer: "Ragtime Cowboy Joe" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 30 November 1951 (1951) ... (performer: "Pattycake Man", "Side by Side" - uncredited)
 1951 Broadway Open House (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 30 January 1951 (1951) ... (performer: "Opportunity" - uncredited)
 1943 Moonlight in Vermont (performer: "Something Tells Me", "They Got Me in the Middle of Things", "Pickin' the Beets", "After the Beat")
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 1957 The Rosemary Clooney Show (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.38 (1957) ... (choreographer)
 1953 Robert Montgomery Presents (TV Series) (choreography - 1 episode)
- Really the Blues (1953) ... (choreography)
 1952 Dagmar's Canteen (TV Series) (choreography - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 11 May 1952 (1952) ... (choreography)
- Episode dated 19 April 1952 (1952) ... (choreography)
- Episode dated 5 April 1952 (1952) ... (choreography)
 1951 Broadway Open House (TV Series) (choreographer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 30 January 1951 (1951) ... (choreographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1950 The Garry Moore Show (TV Series)
Regular (1952-1953)
 1944 Slightly Terrific
Joey Bryant
 1943 Moonlight in Vermont
Richard 'Slick' Ellis
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 1951-1953 The Colgate Comedy Hour (TV Series)
Himself - Actor / Himself - Dancer / Himself
- Episode #3.19 (1953) ... Himself - Actor
- Episode #2.24 (1952) ... Himself - Dancer
- Episode #2.18 (1951) ... Himself
 1952 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #5.42 (1952) ... Himself
 1951-1952 Dagmar's Canteen (TV Series)
Himself - Singer / Dancer / Himself - Dancer / ...
- Episode dated 11 May 1952 (1952) ... Himself - Singer / Dancer
- Episode dated 19 April 1952 (1952) ... Himself - Singer / Dancer
- Episode dated 12 April 1952 (1952) ... Himself - Singer / Dancer
- Episode dated 5 April 1952 (1952) ... Himself - Dancer / Sketch Actor
- Episode dated 30 November 1951 (1951) ... Himself - Singer / Dancer
 1949-1952 Cavalcade of Stars (TV Series)
Himself - Guest Dancer / Himself - Guest Tap Dancer / Himself - Guest
- Alice's Sister Argues with Her Husband (1952) ... Himself - Guest Dancer
- Episode #1.52 (1950) ... Himself - Guest Tap Dancer
- Episode #1.14 (1949) ... Himself - Guest
 1950-1951 Broadway Open House (TV Series)
Himself - Singer / Sketch Actor / Himself
- Episode dated 30 January 1951 (1951) ... Himself - Singer / Sketch Actor
- Episode dated 14 December 1950 (1950) ... Himself - Singer / Sketch Actor
- Episode dated 31 October 1950 (1950) ... Himself
 1949 The Morey Amsterdam Show (TV Series)
Himself - Dancer
- Episode #2.33 (1949) ... Himself - Dancer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ray Lyons
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Ray Malone on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page