No photo available. Represent Jim Mallon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,620 this week

Jim Mallon

Jim Mallon was born on March 19, 1956 in Rochester, Minnesota, USA as James Joseph Mallon. He is a producer and writer, known for Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Movie (1996), Blood Hook (1986) and MST3K Little Gold Statue Preview Special (1995). He is married to Gail Anderson. They have one child. See full bio »

Wonder Woman Through the Years

Lynda Carter or Gal Gadot? Which of these many on-screen incarnations of Wonder Woman is your favorite?

View Wonder Woman Through the Years

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 260 people
created 05 May 2011
 
a list of 8950 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 05 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Mallon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2007 Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series short) (executive producer)
 2001 Mr. B's Lost Shorts (Video) (co-executive producer)
 2000 Assignment: Venezuela and Other Shorts (Video) (executive producer)
  Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series) (producer - 149 episodes, 1988 - 1997) (executive producer - 103 episodes, 1990 - 1999)
- Merlin's Shop of Mystical Wonders (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Diabolik (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Squirm (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Horrors of Spider Island (1999) ... (executive producer)
- It Lives by Night (1999) ... (executive producer)
 1998 Mystery Science Theater 3000: Shorts (Video) (producer)
 1998 Mystery Science Theater 3000: Academy of Robots' Choice Awards Special (TV Special short) (executive producer)
 1995 MST3K Little Gold Statue Preview Special (TV Special) (executive producer)
 1987 Melon Drop 1988 (TV Special) (producer)
 1986 Melon Drop 1987 (TV Special) (producer)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

James Mallon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Eli Kenneth Mallon.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Mallon and the UWM Statue of Liberty Hoax MrBurt
Discuss Jim Mallon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page