No photo available. Represent Aurelio Malfa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,226 this week

Aurelio Malfa (1942–2004)

Aurelio Malfa was born on August 31, 1942 in Italy. He was an actor, known for Our Charly (1995), ...die man liebt... (1998) and Der Mann, der sich nicht traut (1976). He died on November 23, 2004 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Born:

in Italy

Died:

(age 62) in Berlin, Germany

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Aurelio Malfa.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2002 Im Visier der Zielfahnder (TV Series)
Rechtsanwalt
- Falsches Spiel (2002) ... Rechtsanwalt
 1998 ...die man liebt...
Michele
 1995 Inka Connection (TV Movie)
 1994 Um jeden Preis (TV Movie)
 1994 Immer wieder Sonntag (TV Series)
- Urlaubsfreuden (1994)
 1993 Ein Mord danach (TV Movie)
 1992 Das Traumschiff (TV Series)
Vittorio
- Norwegen (1992) ... Vittorio
 1987 Ein Mann nach meinem Herzen (TV Movie)
 1986 Detektivbüro Roth (TV Series)
Erster Italiener
- Babysitter (1986) ... Erster Italiener
 1986 Va Banque
Renato
 1983 Wie es geschah (TV Movie)
Carlo Pigano
 1983 Kommissariat IX (TV Series)
Gastarbeiter
- Die böse Konzernmutter (1983) ... Gastarbeiter (as Wilmo Aurelio Malfa)
 1983 Mensch, Teufel noch mal (TV Movie)
Carraciola
 1978-1981 Tatort (TV Series)
Reisebüroangestellter / Turiddu
- Katz und Mäuse (1981) ... Reisebüroangestellter
- Der Mann auf dem Hochsitz (1978) ... Turiddu
 1979 Achtung Kunstdiebe (TV Series)
Commissario Vittorio
- Knastbrüder (1979) ... Commissario Vittorio
 1976 Der Mann, der sich nicht traut (TV Movie)
Robertino
 1976 Alle Jahre wieder: Die Familie Semmeling (TV Mini-Series)
Mario Corvini
- Episode #1.3 (1976) ... Mario Corvini (uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (1976) ... Mario Corvini
- Episode #1.1 (1976) ... Mario Corvini
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aurelio Wilmo Malfa | Wilmo Aurelio Malfa
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Aurelio Malfa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page