No photo available. Represent Dean Malenko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,319 this week

Dean Malenko

Dean Malenko was born on August 4, 1960 in Tampa, Florida, USA as Shelly Dean Simon. He is an actor and producer, known for WWE Raw (1993), ECW Three Way Dance (1995) and WWF Judgment Day (2000). He has been married to Julie Hittinger since March 31, 1996. They have three children. See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
a list of 42 people
created 22 Dec 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 19 Mar 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 10 Feb 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dean Malenko's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Dean Malenko / Himself
(2000-2015)
ECW Three Way Dance
ECW Three Way Dance Dean Malenko
(1995)
WWF Judgment Day
WWF Judgment Day Dean Malenko
(2000)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (41 credits)
 2000-2001 WWE Jakked (TV Series)
Dean Malenko
- Episode #2.36 (2001) ... Dean Malenko
- Episode #2.33 (2001) ... Dean Malenko
- Episode #2.31 (2001) ... Dean Malenko
- Episode #2.10 (2000) ... Dean Malenko
- Episode #2.8 (2000) ... Dean Malenko
 2000 No Way Out (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 2000 WCW Souled Out (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1999 WCW Mayhem (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1999 WCW Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1999 WCW Fall Brawl (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1999 WCW Road Wild (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1999 WCW Slamboree (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1999 WCW Spring Stampede (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1999 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1999 WCW SuperBrawl IX (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1998 WCW/NWO World War 3 (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1998 WCW/NWO Road Wild (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1998 WCW/NWO Slamboree (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1998 WCW/NWO Uncensored (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1997 WCW Starrcade 1997 (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1997 WCW World War 3 (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1997 WCW Road Wild (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1997 WCW Slamboree (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1997 WCW Spring Stampede (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1997 WCW Uncensored (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1997 WCW SuperBrawl VII (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1997/II Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1996 WCW Starrcade 1996 (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1996 WCW Halloween Havoc (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1996/II Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1996 WCW Hog Wild (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
 1996/I Clash of the Champions (TV Movie)
Dean Malenko
Show Show Actor: Video (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (26 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former members of the WCW Revolution. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move: The Texas Cloverleaf

Nickname:

The Man Of 1000 Holds See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Dean Malenko on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page