No photo available. Represent Yasman Malek-Nasr? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 264,028 this week

Yasman Malek-Nasr

Yasman Malek-Nasr was born on May 19, 1955 in Tehran, Iran. She is a director and actress, known for Common Plight (1995), Afghanistan, the Lost Truth (2003) and Sara (1993). See full bio »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8950 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yasman Malek-Nasr's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actress | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2003 Afghanistan, the Lost Truth (Documentary)
 1995 Common Plight
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1995 Common Plight
 1993 Sara
Simi
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1995 Common Plight
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Meryl Streep is her favorite actress. See more »

Trademark:

husky voice

Nickname:

Yasi

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Yasman Malek-Nasr on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page