STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 36 this week

Paula Malcomson


Born in 1970 in Belfast, Northern Ireland, Paula Malcomson is an extremely prolific film and television actress with numerous credits to her name. Malcomson began her career in the early 1990s with small parts primarily in film before scoring higher-profiles roles in the Oscar-nominated film The Green Mile (1999) and A.I. Artificial Intelligence (... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 04 Mar 2013
 
a list of 36 people
created 29 Nov 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 15 Jan 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 4 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paula Malcomson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Hunger Games
The Hunger Games Katniss' Mother
(2012)
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
(2013)
The Green Mile
The Green Mile Marjorie Detterick
(1999)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (28 credits)
 2012 Outlaw Country (TV Movie)
Donna
 2012 Archer (TV Series)
Janelle
- Bloody Ferlin (2012) ... Janelle (voice)
 2011 Prime Suspect (TV Series)
Noelle Tanner
- Carnivorous Sheep (2011) ... Noelle Tanner
 2011 Law & Order: LA (TV Series)
Jill Jennings
- Benedict Canyon (2011) ... Jill Jennings
 2011 Fringe (TV Series)
Dana Gray
- Stowaway (2011) ... Dana Gray
 2011 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Lightman's mom
- Funhouse (2011) ... Lightman's mom
 2009 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Emma / Amanda
- Disarmed and Dangerous (2009) ... Emma / Amanda
 2008 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Susan Ross
- Retro (2008) ... Susan Ross
 2007 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Beth Jacobs
- Seven Seconds (2007) ... Beth Jacobs
 2004-2006 Deadwood (TV Series)
Trixie
- The Catbird Seat (2006) ... Trixie
- A Constant Throb (2006) ... Trixie
- Amateur Night (2006) ... Trixie
- Leviathan Smiles (2006) ... Trixie
 2003 Six Feet Under (TV Series)
Woman in Bar
- I'm Sorry, I'm Lost (2003) ... Woman in Bar
 2003 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Carla Whitford
- Marine Life (2003) ... Carla Whitford
 2002 Star Trek: Enterprise (TV Series)
Madeline Reed
- Silent Enemy (2002) ... Madeline Reed
 2002 Providence (TV Series)
 2001 UC: Undercover (TV Series)
Sasha
- Zero Option (2001) ... Sasha
 2000 Baby (TV Movie)
Julia
 2000 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Trish
- Pre-Existing Conditions (2000) ... Trish
 2000 The Practice (TV Series)
Suzie Greene
- Settling (2000) ... Suzie Greene
 1999 Profiler (TV Series)
Jean Stanley
- Blind Eye (1999) ... Jean Stanley
Show Show Actress: Movie (16 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (10 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Paula Malcolmson | Paula Williams

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Anyone else thinks she looks like............... KSmithFan
I just saw her on LOST davewhittaker
Rumors? resq4spidey
Her age christensencompany
Paula is awesome!!! hoola-boola
New projects? SomethingUnseen
Discuss Paula Malcomson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page