No photo available. Represent Shun Ueda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 358,360 this week

Shun Ueda

Shun Ueda was born on November 24, 1943 in Shizuoka, Japan. He is an actor, known for Kikaida: Android of Justice (1972), Inochi bô ni furô (1971) and Shin ningen shikkaku (1978). See full bio »

Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Series Based on Novels

"American Gods"

Check out our list of recent genre series that have gone from page to screen.

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shun Ueda's work have you seen?

Known For

Kikaida: Android of Justice
Kikaida: Android of Justice Hattori 'Hanpen' Hanpei
(1972)
Inochi bô ni furô
(1971)
Shin ningen shikkaku
(1978)
The Kikaida 3-D Movie
The Kikaida 3-D Movie Hattori 'Hanpen' Hanpei
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2008 Mitsumei: Kangetsu kasumigiri (TV Series)
Hanabi no Fusanosuke
- Dragon and Tiger (2008) ... Hanabi no Fusanosuke
- Hyouteki (2008) ... Hanabi no Fusanosuke
- Ketsui (2008) ... Hanabi no Fusanosuke
- An'yaku (2008) ... Hanabi no Fusanosuke
 2006 Ultraman Mebius (TV Series)
Heizô
 2006 Madan Senki Ryukendo (TV Series)
Hachigorô Shikayama
 2004 Wairudo furawazu
Nagaoka
 2000 Sanmon yakusha
Customer
 1999 Ikitai
Old Man
 1998 Kagemusha Tokugawa Ieyasu (TV Mini-Series)
 1989 Nijisseiki shônen dokuhon
Police Officer
 1985 Gegege no Kitarô (TV Series)
Amikiri
 1984 Seiun kamen Mashinman (TV Series)
 1980 Shishi no jidai (TV Series)
Rokusuke
 1979 Kakekomibiru nanagoshitsu (TV Mini-Series)
 1978 Ôgon no hibi (TV Series)
Gosuke
 1978 Tômei Dori-chan (TV Series)
 1977 Kashin (TV Series)
Raizô Narasaki
 1975 Shinkansen daibakuha
Shûichi Hirao
 1972 Furyo bancho norainu kidotai
Sankaisen
 1972 Ginchô wataridori
Isamu
 1971 Inochi bô ni furô
Senkichi
 1969 Operation: Mystery! (TV Series)
- Bijo to kafun (1969)
 1968 Dorei kojo
Watarai
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Charlie Chaplin of Japan

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page