No photo available. Represent Jim Makiej? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 326,927 this week

Jim Makiej

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jim Makiej »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Sci-Fi and Fantasy TV Series Based on Novels

"American Gods"

Check out our list of recent genre series that have gone from page to screen.

Check out the list

Related News

Chapter 27
| The Hollywood Reporter - Movie News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim Makiej's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

In Good Company
In Good Company Editorial Department
(2004)
Metro
Metro Editorial Department
(1997)
The Shawshank Redemption
The Shawshank Redemption Music Department
(1994)
Something to Talk About
Something to Talk About Editorial Department
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (17 credits)
 2015 South of Hell (TV Series) (assistant editor - 1 episode)
- I See You (2015) ... (assistant editor)
 2013 A Miracle in Spanish Harlem (additional editor)
 2013 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series) (assistant editor - 6 episodes)
- You Are My Sunshine (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Huang Wu (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Los Fantasmas (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Salvage (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Wolfsangel (2013) ... (assistant editor)
 2012 Thanks for Sharing (assistant editor)
 2011 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series) (assistant editor - 6 episodes)
- Under God's Power She Flourishes (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Battle of the Century (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- The Age of Reason (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- Gimcrack and Bunkum (2011) ... (assistant editor)
- A Dangerous Maid (2011) ... (assistant editor)
 2010 Damages (TV Series) (assistant editor - 1 episode)
- It's Not My Birthday (2010) ... (assistant editor)
 2004 In Good Company (assistant editor)
 2000 Sand (additional editor)
 1998 Black Cat Run (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
 1997 Metro (assistant editor)
 1995 Something to Talk About (assistant editor)
 1994 Bad Girls (second assistant editor)
 1993 Flesh and Bone (assistant editor)
 1993 Grey Knight (associate editor)
 1991 Curly Sue (assistant editor - as John Makiej)
 1990 Almost an Angel (second assistant editor)
 1988 Torch Song Trilogy (apprentice editor)
Show Show Editor (18 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

James C. Makiej | John Makiej

Contribute to This Page