No photo available. Represent Andrey Makarevich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 226,825 this week

Andrey Makarevich

Andrey Makarevich was born on December 11, 1953 in Moscow, USSR as Andrey Vadimovich Makarevich. He is a composer and actor, known for Nachni snachala (1986), Rok i fortuna (1989) and Dusha (1981). See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrey Makarevich's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nachni snachala
Nachni snachala Composer
(1986)
Rok i fortuna
(1989)
Dusha
Dusha Composer
(1981)
Kino pro Alekseeva
(2014)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Composer: Movie (12 credits)
 2001 Shizofreniya
 1999 Perekryostok
 1993 Angely v rayu
 1989 Psy
 1988 Bez mundira
 1986 Proryv
 1983 Skorost
 1981 Dusha
Show Show Composer: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Andrei Makarevich
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Andrey is the leader of the rock group "Mashina Vremeni" (Time Machine).

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Andrey Makarevich on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page