No photo available. Represent Dan Majerle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62,686 this week

Dan Majerle

Successful NBA basketball player and Olympic athlete, Dan Majerle was born on September 9, 1965 in Traverse City Michigan. He attended college at Central Michigan near where he grew up. His breakthrough performance was during the 1988 Olympics in Soeul, Korea where he helped the United States take home the bronze metal. The attention he received ... See full bio »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

Related News

The Other Dream Team Trailer
| MovieWeb
The Other Dream Team Poster
| MovieWeb
NBA 2K12 Gets Cooler with 45 New Legends
| TheHDRoom

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Majerle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Forget Paris
Forget Paris Dan Majerle
(1995)
The Other Dream Team
(2012)
Jake's Corner
Jake's Corner Hunter #1
(2008)
1992 NBA All-Star Game
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2013 Dead in 5 Heartbeats
Sergeant #2
 2008 Jake's Corner
Hunter #1
 1995 Forget Paris
Dan Majerle
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2008 Jake's Corner (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2012 The Other Dream Team (Documentary)
Himself
 2007 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Greatest Dunkers (2007) ... Himself
 2006 17th Annual American Century Championship (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 2005 16th Annual American Century Championship (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 1995 1995 NBA All-Star Game (TV Movie)
Himself
 1993 1993 NBA All-Star Game (TV Movie)
Himself
 1992 1992 NBA All-Star Game (TV Movie)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dan and his wife Tina have three daughters, Madison, McKenzie and Mia See more »

Trademark:

hitting clutch three-point shots

Nickname:

Thunder, Dan See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I met Dan Havok259
Discuss Dan Majerle on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page