STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,608 this week

Lorna Maitland


Lorna Maitland was born on November 19, 1943 in Glendale, California, USA as Barbara Popejoy. She is an actress, known for Russ Meyer's Lorna (1964), Mudhoney (1965) and Hip Hot and 21 (1967). She was previously married to Benn Rocco. See full bio »

"The IMDb Show" Tackles a New Class of Holiday Classics

"The IMDb Show" unwraps some of the most festive animated holiday specials from the past and weighs in on future winter classics.

See more holiday classics

Related News

Sin Cities and Sex Swamps
| MUBI

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 73 images
created 17 Oct 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 26 Jul 2015
 
a list of 10 images
created 02 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lorna Maitland's work have you seen?

Known For

Russ Meyer's Lorna
(1964)
Mudhoney
Mudhoney Clara Belle
(1965)
Hip Hot and 21
(1967)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1967 Hip Hot and 21
Marla
 1965 Mudhoney
Clara Belle
 1964 Russ Meyer's Lorna
Lorna
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1966 Mondo Topless (Documentary)
Herself ('Lorna' screentest footage)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Barbara Joy

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017