No photo available. Represent Cécile Maistre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 80,203 this week

Cécile Maistre

Cécile Maistre was born on June 23, 1967. She is an assistant director and actress, known for La fille coupée en deux (2007), La Cérémonie (1995) and Merci pour le Chocolat (2000). See full bio »

Born:

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cécile Maistre's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

La fille coupée en deux
La fille coupée en deux Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2007)
La Cérémonie
La Cérémonie Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1995)
Merci pour le Chocolat
Merci pour le Chocolat Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2000)
Madame Bovary
Madame Bovary Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (23 credits)
 2011 Chez Maupassant (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Mon oncle Sosthène (2011) ... (first assistant director)
 2010 Les méchantes (TV Movie) (first assistant director)
 2009 Au siècle de Maupassant: Contes et nouvelles du XIXème siècle (TV Series) (first assistant director - 1 episode)
- Pour une nuit d'amour (2009) ... (first assistant director)
 2007 La fille coupée en deux (first assistant director)
 2006 Comedy of Power (first assistant director)
 2004 La demoiselle d'honneur (first assistant director)
 2003 La fleur du mal (first assistant director)
 2002 De la tête aux pieds (Short) (first assistant director)
 2002 Saturday night frayeur (Short) (first assistant director)
 2002 A+ Pollux (first assistant director)
 2000 Merci pour le Chocolat (first assistant director)
 1999 The Color of Lies (assistant director)
 1998 (G)rève party (assistant director)
 1997 The Swindle (assistant director)
 1996 Désiré (first assistant director)
 1995 La Cérémonie (first assistant director)
 1994 L'Enfer (assistant director)
 1992 La fille de l'air (assistant director)
 1992 Betty (assistant director)
 1991 Madame Bovary (assistant director)
 1990 Jours tranquilles à Clichy (second assistant director)
 1989 Les dossiers secrets de l'inspecteur Lavardin (TV Series) (second assistant director - 1 episode)
- Maux croisés (1989) ... (second assistant director)
 1989 Stormy Summer (second assistant director)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mademoiselle Chouchou | Cecile Maistre
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Step-daughter of Claude Chabrol. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page