No photo available. Represent Onnie McIntyre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,290 this week

Onnie McIntyre

Onnie McIntyre was born on September 25, 1945 in Lennoxtown, Scotland as Owen McIntyre. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Onnie McIntyre's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Swingers
Swingers Soundtrack
(1996)
Iron Man 2
Iron Man 2 Soundtrack
(2010)
Taxi
Taxi Soundtrack
(2004)
Blue Streak
Blue Streak Soundtrack
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (32 credits)
 2016 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Whoopi Goldberg/Zoe Lister-Jones/Lecrae feat. Lalah Hathaway (2016) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
- Ben Affleck/Zoe Lister-Jones/Zayn (2016) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
- Tracy Morgan/Julianne Hough/Hank Williams Jr. (2016) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
 2012 Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap (Documentary) (writer: "Microphone Fiend" - as Owen McIntyre)
 2011 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #19.40 (2011) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
- Episode #19.19 (2011) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
- Bono & The Edge/Spider-Man: Turn Off the Dark (2011) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
 2010 Iron Man 2 (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - as Owen McIntyre)
 2008 Semi-Pro (writer: "Pick Up The Pieces" - as Owen McIntyre)
 2006 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Momma Cherri's Soul Food Shack Revisited (2006) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
 2006 Running with Scissors (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" (1975) - as Owen McIntyre)
 2006 Beer League (writer: "Pick Up The Pieces" - as Owen McIntyre)
 2006 Step Up (writer: "Love Life")
 2005 Girls and Boys: Sex and British Pop (TV Mini-Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Wannabe: The 1990s (2005) ... (writer: "Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg" - uncredited)
 2005 Roll Bounce (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces")
 2004 Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - as McIntyre)
 2004/I Taxi (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces")
 2004 Starsky & Hutch (writer: "Cut The Cake")
 2004 Barbershop 2: Back in Business (writer: "Wanna B Where U R (Thisizzaluvsong)" - as O. McIntyre)
 2002 Dark Blue (writer: "Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg" - as Owen McIntyre)
 2002 Quentin Tarantino's Star Wars (Video short) (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces")
 2002 Undercover Brother (writer: "Pick Up The Pieces")
 2002 My Own Private Oshawa (TV Special) (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces")
 1999 Blue Streak (writer: "Criminal Mind")
 1999 Bowfinger (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - as Owen McIntyre)
 1998 Free Tibet (Documentary) (writer: "Check the Rhime" - as O. McIntyre)
 1997 Suicide Kings (writer: "Cut The Cake" - as Owen Mcintyre)
 1997 Private Parts (writer: "Pick Up The Pieces" - as Owen McIntyre)
 1997 Booty Call (writer: "Just the Way You Like It" - as Owen McIntyre)
 1996 The People vs. Larry Flynt (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - as Owen McIntyre)
 1996 Swingers (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - as Owen McIntyre)
 1995 Kids (writer: "I'm the One", "Word Is Bond" - as Owen McIntyre)
 1991 The Simpsons (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Way We Was (1991) ... (writer: "Pick Up the Pieces" - uncredited)
 1990 The Spirit of '76 (writer: "Pick Up The Pieces")
 1985 The Falcon and the Snowman (writer: "PICK UP THE PIECES" - as Average White Band)
 1970 Permissive (performer: "Beautiful Afternoon", "Good To Me", "Sylvester's Last Voyage", "We Sing" - as Forever More) / (writer: "Beautiful Afternoon", "Good To Me", "We Sing" - as Forever More)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Onnie Mair
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Onnie

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017